Camden County  »  08004  »  Raritan Ave  »  913 Raritan Ave

913 Raritan Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

913 Raritan Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

913 Raritan Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 913 Raritan Avenue, Atco
Zip code 08004
County Camden
Municipality Waterford Township
Block 4802
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 913 Raritan Avenue, Atco

Current property tax $8,937

Lot & Building Information for 913 Raritan Avenue, Atco

Building sqft 1,889
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.35
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 913 Raritan Avenue, Atco

• • Improvements for 913 Raritan Avenue, Atco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 913 Raritan Avenue, Atco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 913 Raritan Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004?

913 Raritan Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,889 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 913 Raritan Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $208,500, the tax amount paid for 913 Raritan Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 is $9,507.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 913 Raritan Avenue, Atco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 913 Raritan Avenue, Atco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 913 Raritan Avenue, Atco

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 913 Raritan Avenue, Atco

Access detailed property tax data for 913 Raritan Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,187
Current property tax $8,937
Market value $208,500

Assessment History for 913 Raritan Avenue, Atco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 913 Raritan Avenue, Atco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $208,500 $208,500 4.406 $9,187 +2.54%
2023 $208,500 $208,500 4.297 $8,959 +4.65%
2022 $208,500 $208,500 4.106 $8,561 +0.49%
2021 $208,500 $208,500 4.086 $8,519 +0.49%
2020 $208,500 $208,500 4.066 $8,478 +1.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 913 Raritan Avenue, Atco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 913 Raritan Avenue, Atco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Richards Elementary School NR Public PK, K 267 0.53
Thomas Richards Elementary School NR Public PK, K 267 0.53
The Archway School NR Private 235 2.24
Waterford Elementary School 6 Public 3-6 466 2.44
Atco Elementary School NR Public 1-2 205 2.58

Nearest middle schools

The Archway School NR Private 235 2.24
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 2.59
Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 3.20
Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 5.61
Indian Mills Memorial School 7 Public 5-8 322 5.79

Nearest high schools

The Archway School NR Private 235 2.24
Winslow Twp High School 3 Public 9-12 1,273 3.43
Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 5.61
Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 6.44
Center for Education NR Private 8-12 18 6.54

Neighbors for 913 Raritan Avenue, Atco

Here are the neighbors for 913 Raritan Avenue, Atco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
925 Raritan Ave, Atco 03/13/2018 $235,400
908 Raritan Ave, Atco
2220 Ashland Ave, Atco 1,886
976 Maple Ave, Atco 1,892 12/11/2020 $269,000
1002 Maple Ave, Atco 1,768 11/21/2005 $1
924 Raritan Ave, Atco 960 01/28/2005 $1
940 Raritan Ave, Atco 2,264 08/26/1996 $133,000
2286 Linden Ave, Atco 1,988 10/30/2002 $137,900
854 Raritan Ave, Atco 1,964 06/20/1997 $118,000
2224 Ashland Ave, Atco 1,292
984 Maple Ave, Atco 1,712
844 Raritan Ave, Atco 1,560 09/15/2017 $105,000
838 Raritan Ave, Atco 1,684 01/23/2014 $150,000
2216 Ashland Ave, Atco 10/01/2003 $1,000
990 Maple Ave, Atco 02/26/2014 $3,890
880 Raritan Ave, Atco 816 09/29/2016 $68,000
980 Maple Ave, Atco 2,249
919 Raritan Ave, Atco 1,872
2234 Ashland Ave, Atco 1,948 01/20/2016 $155,000
2228 Ashland Ave, Atco 2,068 08/15/2008 $1