Camden County  »  08004  »  Raritan Ave  »  924 Raritan Ave

924 Raritan Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

924 Raritan Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

924 Raritan Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 924 Raritan Avenue, Atco
Zip code 08004
County Camden
Municipality Waterford Township
Block 4803
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 924 Raritan Avenue, Atco

Sale date 01/28/2005
Sale price $1
Property tax $5,979

Lot & Building Information for 924 Raritan Avenue, Atco

Building sqft 960
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 4.7
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 924 Raritan Avenue, Atco

• • Improvements for 924 Raritan Avenue, Atco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 924 Raritan Avenue, Atco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 924 Raritan Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004?

924 Raritan Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 was built in 1962 and has a total of 960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 924 Raritan Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $135,700, the tax amount paid for 924 Raritan Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 is $6,187.

When was 924 Raritan Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 last sold and what was the last sale price?

924 Raritan Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 was last sold in 01/28/2005 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 924 Raritan Avenue, Atco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 924 Raritan Avenue, Atco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2005 $1

Title Documents for 924 Raritan Avenue, Atco

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/28/2005 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 924 Raritan Avenue, Atco

Access detailed property tax data for 924 Raritan Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,979
Market value $135,700

Assessment History for 924 Raritan Avenue, Atco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 924 Raritan Avenue, Atco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $135,700 $135,700 4.406 $5,979 +2.54%
2023 $135,700 $135,700 4.297 $5,831 +4.65%
2022 $135,700 $135,700 4.106 $5,572 +0.49%
2021 $135,700 $135,700 4.086 $5,545 +0.49%
2020 $135,700 $135,700 4.066 $5,518 +1.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 924 Raritan Avenue, Atco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 924 Raritan Avenue, Atco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Richards Elementary School NR Public PK, K 267 0.40
Thomas Richards Elementary School NR Public PK, K 267 0.40
The Archway School NR Private 235 2.34
Waterford Elementary School 6 Public 3-6 466 2.54
Atco Elementary School NR Public 1-2 205 2.67

Nearest middle schools

The Archway School NR Private 235 2.34
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 2.69
Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 3.33
Indian Mills Memorial School 7 Public 5-8 322 5.64
Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 5.71

Nearest high schools

The Archway School NR Private 235 2.34
Winslow Twp High School 3 Public 9-12 1,273 3.56
Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 5.71
Center for Education NR Private 8-12 18 6.49
Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 6.53

Neighbors for 924 Raritan Avenue, Atco

Here are the neighbors for 924 Raritan Avenue, Atco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2282 Linden Ave, Atco 2,100 11/15/2006 $255,000
908 Raritan Ave, Atco
925 Raritan Ave, Atco 03/13/2018 $235,400
2220 Ashland Ave, Atco 1,886
2266 Linden Ave, Atco 1,588 09/23/2021 $242,000
2274 Linden Ave, Atco 2,068 08/26/2004 $1
976 Maple Ave, Atco 1,892 12/11/2020 $269,000
940 Raritan Ave, Atco 2,264 08/26/1996 $133,000
2286 Linden Ave, Atco 1,988 10/30/2002 $137,900
854 Raritan Ave, Atco 1,964 06/20/1997 $118,000
2224 Ashland Ave, Atco 1,292
844 Raritan Ave, Atco 1,560 09/15/2017 $105,000
838 Raritan Ave, Atco 1,684 01/23/2014 $150,000
2278 Linden Ave, Atco 2,068 10/31/2017 $184,900
880 Raritan Ave, Atco 816 09/29/2016 $68,000
980 Maple Ave, Atco 2,249
919 Raritan Ave, Atco 1,872
913 Raritan Ave, Atco 1,889
2234 Ashland Ave, Atco 1,948 01/20/2016 $155,000
2228 Ashland Ave, Atco 2,068 08/15/2008 $1