Camden County  »  616 Sicklerville Rd

616 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

616 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 616 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 502
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 616 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Sale date 07/12/2019
Sale price $1,775,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,426

Lot & Building Information for 616 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Building sqft 5,240
Building class Store
Acreage 3.04
Year built 1996
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 616 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 616 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 616 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

How many sq. ft. does 616 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 616 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 has a total of 5,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $338.

What is the year built & the current market value of 616 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

616 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $907,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 616 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 616 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2019 $1,775,000
05/25/1995 $90,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 616 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 616 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/12/2019 - D
07/29/2019 - R
05/25/1995 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 616 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 616 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $32,911
Current property tax $35,426
Market value $907,900

Assessment History for 616 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 616 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $907,900 $907,900 3.625 $32,911 +2.66%
2023 $907,900 $907,900 3.531 $32,058 +1.26%
2022 $907,900 $907,900 3.487 $31,658 +0.98%
2021 $907,900 $907,900 3.453 $31,350 +0.44%
2020 $907,900 $907,900 3.438 $31,214 +0.26%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,418
Median age 37
Average household income $117,574
Family households 72.6%
Occupied housing units 17,433
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $271,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $233,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 616 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 616 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 616 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Here are the neighbors for 616 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
849 S Mays Landing Rd, Winslow Twp 2,531
23 W Mary Ln, Waterford Works 2,288 01/12/2021 $247,000
19 W Mary Ln, Waterford Works 1,190 09/13/2019 $207,000
15 W Mary Ln, Waterford Works 1,674
11 W Mary Ln, Waterford Works 2,436
12 Cheryl Ann CT, Berlin 2,141 07/30/2002 $180,000
120 Davis Ave, Sicklerville 1,736 08/23/2019 $39,000
14 Cheryl Ann CT, Berlin 2,100 04/27/2017 $156,000