849 South Mays Landing Road, Winslow Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

849 South Mays Landing Road, Winslow Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 849 South Mays Landing Road, Winslow Twp
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 8901
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 849 South Mays Landing Road, Winslow Twp

Current property tax $12,308

Lot & Building Information for 849 South Mays Landing Road, Winslow Twp

Building sqft 2,531
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 849 South Mays Landing Road, Winslow Twp

• • Improvements for 849 South Mays Landing Road, Winslow Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 849 South Mays Landing Road, Winslow Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 849 South Mays Landing Road, Winslow Twp, NJ?

849 South Mays Landing Road, Winslow Twp, NJ was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,531 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 849 South Mays Landing Road, Winslow Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $309,400, the tax amount paid for 849 South Mays Landing Road, Winslow Twp, NJ is $11,432.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 849 South Mays Landing Road, Winslow Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 849 South Mays Landing Road, Winslow Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 849 South Mays Landing Road, Winslow Twp

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 849 South Mays Landing Road, Winslow Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 849 South Mays Landing Road, Winslow Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,432
Current property tax $12,308
Market value $309,400

Assessment History for 849 South Mays Landing Road, Winslow Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 849 South Mays Landing Road, Winslow Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $309,400 $309,400 3.695 $11,432 +1.93%
2024 $309,400 $309,400 3.625 $11,216 +2.66%
2023 $309,400 $309,400 3.531 $10,925 +1.26%
2022 $309,400 $309,400 3.487 $10,789 +0.98%
2021 $309,400 $309,400 3.453 $10,684 +0.44%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 849 South Mays Landing Road, Winslow Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 849 South Mays Landing Road, Winslow Twp

Here are the neighbors for 849 South Mays Landing Road, Winslow Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 W Mary Ln, Waterford Works 2,288 01/12/2021 $247,000
19 W Mary Ln, Waterford Works 1,190 09/13/2019 $207,000
120 Davis Ave, Sicklerville 1,736 08/23/2019 $39,000
583 E Fleming Pike, Hammonton 09/28/2009 $225,101
616 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville 5,240 07/12/2019 $1,775,000
27 W Mary Ln, Waterford Works 1,728 02/01/2021 $25,000
125 Blue Anchor Rd, Sicklerville 2,981 10/06/2022 $550,000
853 S Mays Landing Rd, Hammonton 3,534 07/16/2003 $1
827 Flittertown Rd, Hammonton 3,666 10/17/2018 $1
160 S Route 73, Hammonton 09/06/2006 $640,000
46 S Central Ave, Sicklerville 01/11/2012 $1