333 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, NY 11797 Property Information
333 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, NY 11797 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 333 Woodbury Road, Woodbury |
| Zip code | 11797 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 14-29-598 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 333 Woodbury Road, Woodbury
Lot & Building Information for 333 Woodbury Road, Woodbury
| Building sqft | 3,202 |
| Building class | Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1979 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Split Level |
| Rooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Mas & frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Woodbury |
Other Property Data for 333 Woodbury Road, Woodbury
- • Improvements for 333 Woodbury Road, Woodbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 333 Woodbury Road, Woodbury
333 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, NY 11797 was built in 1979 and has a total of 3,202 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 333 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, NY 11797 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $868, the tax amount paid for 333 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, NY 11797 is $26,858.
When was 333 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, NY 11797 last sold and what was the last sale price?333 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, NY 11797 was last sold in 04/19/2001 for $465,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 333 Woodbury Road, Woodbury
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2001 | $465,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 333 Woodbury Road, Woodbury
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 333 Woodbury Road, Woodbury
Access detailed property tax data for 333 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, NY 11797. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $26,859 |
| Current property tax | $25,757 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $868,000 |
| Assessed value | $868 |
Assessment History for 333 Woodbury Road, Woodbury
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $868,000 | $868 | 3094.331 | $26,859 | -0.06% |
| 2025 | $902,000 | $902 | 2979.597 | $26,876 | -4.59% |
| 2024 | $931,000 | $885 | 3183.041 | $28,170 | -8.34% |
| 2023 | $931,000 | $931 | 3300.935 | $30,732 | -8.55% |
| 2022 | $931,000 | $931 | 3609.471 | $33,604 | -17.27% |
Permits for 333 Woodbury Road, Woodbury
The complete history of permits filed for 333 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 Woodbury Road, Woodbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walt Whitman Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 387 | 0.66 |
| The Center For Developmental Disabilities | NR | Private | 105 | 0.84 | |
| P.S. 256 | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 500 | 0.97 |
| P.S. 256 | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 500 | 0.97 |
| Berry Hill Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 450 | 1.46 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|