Nassau County  »  11797  »  Woodbury Rd  »  469 Woodbury Rd

469 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, NY 11797 Property Information

469 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, NY 11797 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

469 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, NY 11797
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 469 Woodbury Road, Woodbury
Zip code 11797
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 14-29-605

Sales & Tax Overview for 469 Woodbury Road, Woodbury

Sale date 10/31/2014
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,993

Lot & Building Information for 469 Woodbury Road, Woodbury

Building sqft 4,440
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.366
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1986
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,440 Retail multi occup B 1986 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 4,440 Support area
01-01 4,440 Retail store Central
M1-M1 550 Support area Central
E1-E1 550 Enclosure Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 469 Woodbury Road, Woodbury

• • Improvements for 469 Woodbury Road, Woodbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 469 Woodbury Road, Woodbury

How many sq. ft. does 469 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, NY 11797 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14) located at 469 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, NY 11797 has a total of 4,440 square feet and a current price per square foot of $450.

What is the year built & the current market value of 469 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, NY 11797?

469 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, NY 11797 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $673,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 469 Woodbury Road, Woodbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 469 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2014 $2,000,000

Title Documents for 469 Woodbury Road, Woodbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/12/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/08/2018 - D
09/12/2018 - R
Mortgage
(First mortgage consolidation modification extension and security agreement)
10/31/2014 - D
03/11/2015 - R
Deed
08/12/2014 - D
09/29/2014 - R
Deed
03/18/2013 - D
04/29/2013 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 469 Woodbury Road, Woodbury

Access detailed property tax data for 469 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, NY 11797. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $45,993
Tax class
Market value $673,400
Assessed value $6,734
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 469 Woodbury Road, Woodbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 469 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $673,400 $6,734 666.972 $44,914 +3.48%
2024 $673,350 $6,734 644.549 $43,404 -6.07%
2023 $673,400 $6,734 686.201 $46,209 -4.33%
2022 $673,400 $6,734 717.269 $48,301 -14.44%
2021 $738,800 $7,388 764.093 $56,451 +9.54%

Permits for 469 Woodbury Road, Woodbury

The complete history of permits filed for 469 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,338
Median age 50
Average household income $259,936
Family households 76.1%
Occupied housing units 3,162
Owner occupied units 86.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,082,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $865,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 469 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 469 Woodbury Road, Woodbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 469 Woodbury Road, Woodbury

Here are the neighbors for 469 Woodbury Road, Woodbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
371 Woodbury Rd, Woodbury 3,535
367 Woodbury Rd, Woodbury 2,476 04/22/2021 $999,000
341 A E Woodbury Rd, Woodbury 2,657 06/28/2023