Essex County  »  07039  »  Wynnewood Rd  »  1 Wynnewood Rd

1 Wynnewood Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

1 Wynnewood Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Wynnewood Road, Livingston, NJ 07039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Wynnewood Road, Livingston
Zip code 07039
County Essex
Municipality Livingston Township
Block 5500
Lot 56

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Wynnewood Road, Livingston

Sale date 01/29/2019
Sale price $595,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,305

Lot & Building Information for 1 Wynnewood Road, Livingston

Building sqft 2,344
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.566
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Wynnewood Road, Livingston

• • Improvements for 1 Wynnewood Road, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Wynnewood Road, Livingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Wynnewood Road, Livingston, NJ 07039?

1 Wynnewood Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Wynnewood Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $604,700, the tax amount paid for 1 Wynnewood Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 is $15,304.

When was 1 Wynnewood Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Wynnewood Road, Livingston, NJ 07039 was last sold in 01/29/2019 for $595,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Wynnewood Road, Livingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Wynnewood Road, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2019 $595,000

Title Documents for 1 Wynnewood Road, Livingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/29/2019 - D
02/13/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Wynnewood Road, Livingston

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Wynnewood Road, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,305
Market value $604,700

Assessment History for 1 Wynnewood Road, Livingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Wynnewood Road, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $604,700 $604,700 2.531 $15,305 +4.77%
2024 $597,200 $597,200 2.446 $14,608 +3.12%
2023 $597,200 $597,200 2.372 $14,166 +1.67%
2022 $597,200 $597,200 2.333 $13,933 +0.82%
2021 $597,200 $597,200 2.314 $13,819 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Wynnewood Road, Livingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Wynnewood Road, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hillside Elementary School 10 Public K-5 438 0.57
Horizon School NR Private 54 0.66
Burnet Hill School 9 Public PK, K-5 462 0.77
Burnet Hill School 9 Public PK, K-5 462 0.77
Riker Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 478 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Heritage Middle School 8 Public 7-8 1,009 0.34
Horizon School NR Private 54 0.66
Aquinas Academy NR Private PK-8 241 1.07
Newark Academy NR Private 6-12 585 1.46
Sinai School NR Private 2-8 0 1.55

Nearest high schools

Horizon School NR Private 54 0.66
Pillar High School NR Private 9-12 95 0.72
Livingston Sr High School 9 Public 9-12 2,066 0.87
Monmouth Court Campus NR Public 9-12 0 1.01
Academy360 Upper School NR Private 10-12 0 1.11