Essex County  »  07050  »  Spring St  »  139 Spring St

139 Spring Street, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information

139 Spring Street, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

139 Spring Street, Orange, NJ 07050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 139 Spring Street, Orange
Zip code 07050
County Essex
Municipality Orange City Township
Block 1401
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 139 Spring Street, Orange

Sale date 08/31/2017
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,045

Lot & Building Information for 139 Spring Street, Orange

Building sqft 1,900
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.092

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 139 Spring Street, Orange

• • Improvements for 139 Spring Street, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 139 Spring Street, Orange

How many sq. ft. does 139 Spring Street, Orange, NJ 07050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 139 Spring Street, Orange, NJ 07050 has a total of 1,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $513.

What is the market value of 139 Spring Street, Orange, NJ 07050?

The current market value is $150,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 139 Spring Street, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 139 Spring Street, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2017 $975,000
04/26/2005 $782,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 139 Spring Street, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 139 Spring Street, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/31/2017 - D
09/08/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/26/2005 - D
06/07/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 139 Spring Street, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 139 Spring Street, Orange, NJ 07050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,045
Market value $150,000

Assessment History for 139 Spring Street, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 139 Spring Street, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $150,000 $150,000 4.03 $6,045 +3.07%
2024 $150,000 $150,000 3.91 $5,865 +4.91%
2023 $150,000 $150,000 3.727 $5,591 +7.53%
2022 $150,000 $150,000 3.466 $5,199 -14.34%
2021 $105,000 $105,000 5.78 $6,069 +3.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,181
Median age 34.7
Average household income $77,303
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 12,099
Owner occupied units 25.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $365,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 139 Spring Street, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 139 Spring Street, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 139 Spring Street, Orange

Here are the neighbors for 139 Spring Street, Orange.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
523 Park Ave, Orange 6,744 01/02/2019 $980,000
145 Spring St, Orange 01/06/2016 $1,925,000
209 Watchung Ave, Orange 3,632 05/29/1999 $90,000
498 Lakeside Ave, Orange
535 Park Ave, Orange 3,079 06/19/2008 $235,000
129 Summer St, Orange 2,188 03/30/2023
121 Summer St, Orange 1,280 04/21/2021 $1
533 White St, Orange 2,750 02/13/2024
529 Park Ave, Orange 2,538 04/18/1996 $124,500
545 White St, Orange 825 10/19/2007 $230,000