Essex County  »  07017  »  Park St  »  145 Park St

145 Park Street, East Orange, NJ 07017 Property Information

145 Park Street, East Orange, NJ 07017 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Park Street, East Orange, NJ 07017
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Park Street, East Orange
Zip code 07017
County Essex
Municipality Orange City Township
Block 1602
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Park Street, East Orange

Sale date 11/06/1985
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $60,450

Lot & Building Information for 145 Park Street, East Orange

Building sqft 1,575
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 2.102

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 145 Park Street, East Orange

• • Improvements for 145 Park Street, East Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Park Street, East Orange

How many sq. ft. does 145 Park Street, East Orange, NJ 07017 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 145 Park Street, East Orange, NJ 07017 has a total of 1,575 square feet and a current price per square foot of $158.

What is the market value of 145 Park Street, East Orange, NJ 07017?

The current market value is $1,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Park Street, East Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Park Street, East Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/1985 $250,000

Title Documents for 145 Park Street, East Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/06/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Park Street, East Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Park Street, East Orange, NJ 07017. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $60,450
Market value $1,500,000

Assessment History for 145 Park Street, East Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Park Street, East Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 4.03 $60,450 +3.07%
2024 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 3.91 $58,650 +4.91%
2023 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 3.727 $55,905 +7.53%
2022 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 3.466 $51,990 -5.32%
2021 $950,000 $950,000 5.78 $54,910 +3.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,910
Median age 36.9
Average household income $78,812
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 15,916
Owner occupied units 33.8%
Average number of people per household 2.52
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $347,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Park Street, East Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Park Street, East Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 145 Park Street, East Orange

Here are the neighbors for 145 Park Street, East Orange.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
207-209 Snyder St, Orange 07/28/1987 $3,800
163-165 Rear Park St, East Orange
201 Snyder St, Orange 2,004 12/21/2001 $143,000
227 Snyder St, Orange 2,433 01/06/2021
198 Park Ave, Orange 2,287 05/04/2022
206 Park Ave, Orange 2,610 11/15/2005 $149,000
149 Park St, East Orange 08/25/1998 $1
159 Rear Park St, East Orange
161 Rear Park St, East Orange
196 Park Ave, East Orange 2,127 08/07/2003 $139,000