Essex County  »  07050  »  N Day St  »  21 N Day St

21 North Day Street, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information

21 North Day Street, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 North Day Street, Orange, NJ 07050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 North Day Street, Orange
Zip code 07050
County Essex
Municipality Orange City Township
Block 2001
Lot 38

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 North Day Street, Orange

Sale date 07/12/2019
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,195

Lot & Building Information for 21 North Day Street, Orange

Building sqft 1,980
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.307

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 North Day Street, Orange

• • Improvements for 21 North Day Street, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 North Day Street, Orange

How many sq. ft. does 21 North Day Street, Orange, NJ 07050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 21 North Day Street, Orange, NJ 07050 has a total of 1,980 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.

What is the market value of 21 North Day Street, Orange, NJ 07050?

The current market value is $650,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 North Day Street, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 North Day Street, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2019 $180,000
07/29/2006 $95,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 North Day Street, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 North Day Street, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/12/2019 - D
07/23/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/29/2006 - D
09/21/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 North Day Street, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 21 North Day Street, Orange, NJ 07050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,195
Market value $650,000

Assessment History for 21 North Day Street, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 North Day Street, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $650,000 $650,000 4.03 $26,195 +3.07%
2024 $650,000 $650,000 3.91 $25,415 -2.58%
2023 $700,000 $700,000 3.727 $26,089 +7.53%
2022 $700,000 $700,000 3.466 $24,262 -1.86%
2021 $427,700 $427,700 5.78 $24,721 +3.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,181
Median age 34.7
Average household income $77,303
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 12,099
Owner occupied units 25.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $365,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 North Day Street, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 North Day Street, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 North Day Street, Orange

Here are the neighbors for 21 North Day Street, Orange.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 N Essex Ave, Orange
42 N Essex Ave, Orange 04/22/2025
65 N Day St, Orange 2,323 02/06/2026
69 N Day St, Orange 2,057 02/06/2026
54 N Essex Ave, Orange 3,416 06/26/2019 $360,000
313 Main St, Orange 04/26/1984 $60,000
48 N Essex Ave, Orange 2,609 09/01/2016 $1
39-49 N Day St, Orange 4,890 01/06/2021
37 N Day St, Orange 17,280 05/02/2002 $187,000
57 N Day St, Orange 9,750 01/28/2026
26 N Essex Ave, Orange