Essex County  »  07050  »  Glebe St  »  535 Glebe St

535 Glebe Street, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information

535 Glebe Street, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

535 Glebe Street, Orange, NJ 07050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 535 Glebe Street, Orange
Zip code 07050
County Essex
Municipality Orange City Township
Block 2501
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 535 Glebe Street, Orange

Sale date 06/25/2018
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,150

Lot & Building Information for 535 Glebe Street, Orange

Building sqft 4,820
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.176
Year built 1978
Units 3

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 535 Glebe Street, Orange

• • Improvements for 535 Glebe Street, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 535 Glebe Street, Orange

How many sq. ft. does 535 Glebe Street, Orange, NJ 07050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 535 Glebe Street, Orange, NJ 07050 has a total of 4,820 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the year built & the current market value of 535 Glebe Street, Orange, NJ 07050?

535 Glebe Street, Orange, NJ 07050 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $500,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 535 Glebe Street, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 535 Glebe Street, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2018 $480,000
12/16/2010 $240,000
04/28/2005 $420,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 535 Glebe Street, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 535 Glebe Street, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/25/2018 - D
07/10/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/16/2010 - D
01/03/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/28/2005 - D
05/10/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 535 Glebe Street, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 535 Glebe Street, Orange, NJ 07050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,150
Market value $500,000

Assessment History for 535 Glebe Street, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 535 Glebe Street, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $500,000 $500,000 4.03 $20,150 +3.07%
2024 $500,000 $500,000 3.91 $19,550 +4.91%
2023 $500,000 $500,000 3.727 $18,635 +7.53%
2022 $500,000 $500,000 3.466 $17,330 -8.84%
2021 $328,900 $328,900 5.78 $19,010 +3.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,181
Median age 34.7
Average household income $77,303
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 12,099
Owner occupied units 25.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $365,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 535 Glebe Street, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 535 Glebe Street, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 535 Glebe Street, Orange

Here are the neighbors for 535 Glebe Street, Orange.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
556 Main St, Orange 5,000 12/11/2022 $60,000
55 S Jefferson St, Orange 28,000 04/25/2022 $289,000
11 N Jefferson St, Orange 3,172 02/21/2018 $255,000
85 S Jefferson St, Orange 6,500 05/23/2018 $10
83-85 N Jefferson St, Orange 3,792 03/29/1991 $162,000
560 Main St, Orange 6,008 06/19/2001 $303,000
77 N Jefferson St, Orange 2,071 02/28/2024
560 White St, Orange 11/29/2018 $950,000
564 White St, Orange 01/02/1968 $1
388-390 Valley St, South Orange