564-568 Main Street, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information
564-568 Main Street, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 564-568 Main Street, Orange |
| Zip code | 07050 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Orange City Township |
| Block | 2502 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 564-568 Main Street, Orange
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 564-568 Main Street, Orange
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 0.349 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 564-568 Main Street, Orange
- • Improvements for 564-568 Main Street, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 564-568 Main Street, Orange
Assessed at $161,300, the tax amount paid for 564-568 Main Street, Orange, NJ 07050 is $6,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 564-568 Main Street, Orange
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 564-568 Main Street, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 564-568 Main Street, Orange
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 564-568 Main Street, Orange
Access detailed property tax data for 564-568 Main Street, Orange, NJ 07050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,500 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $161,300 |
Assessment History for 564-568 Main Street, Orange
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 564-568 Main Street, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $161,300 | $161,300 | 4.03 | $6,500 | +3.07% |
| 2024 | $161,300 | $161,300 | 3.91 | $6,307 | +4.91% |
| 2023 | $161,300 | $161,300 | 3.727 | $6,012 | +7.53% |
| 2022 | $161,300 | $161,300 | 3.466 | $5,591 | -40.03% |
| 2021 | $161,300 | $161,300 | 5.78 | $9,323 | +3.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 564-568 Main Street, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 564-568 Main Street, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St John Grammar School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 153 | 0.32 |
| Rosa Parks Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-7 | 534 | 0.36 |
| Central Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 345 | 0.38 |
| Christian Family Day Care Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 73 | 0.43 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Lakeside School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.46 | |
| Lincoln Avenue Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-7 | 692 | 0.53 |
| Orange Preparatory Academy | 6 | Public | 8 | 414 | 0.64 |