27-31 Bell Street, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information
27-31 Bell Street, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 27-31 Bell Street, Orange |
| Zip code | 07050 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Orange City Township |
| Block | 2503 |
| Lot | 22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 27-31 Bell Street, Orange
| Sale date | 10/08/2014 |
| Sale price | $50,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,060 |
Lot & Building Information for 27-31 Bell Street, Orange
| Building class | Not Categorized (999) |
| Acreage | 0.266 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 27-31 Bell Street, Orange
- • Improvements for 27-31 Bell Street, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 27-31 Bell Street, Orange
Assessed at $200,000, the tax amount paid for 27-31 Bell Street, Orange, NJ 07050 is $8,060.
When was 27-31 Bell Street, Orange, NJ 07050 last sold?27-31 Bell Street, Orange, NJ 07050 was last sold in 09/08/2025.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 27-31 Bell Street, Orange
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27-31 Bell Street, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 27-31 Bell Street, Orange
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 27-31 Bell Street, Orange
Access detailed property tax data for 27-31 Bell Street, Orange, NJ 07050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,060 |
| Market value | $200,000 |
Assessment History for 27-31 Bell Street, Orange
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27-31 Bell Street, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $200,000 | $200,000 | 4.03 | $8,060 | +3.07% |
| 2024 | $200,000 | $200,000 | 3.91 | $7,820 | +4.91% |
| 2023 | $200,000 | $200,000 | 3.727 | $7,454 | +7.53% |
| 2022 | $200,000 | $200,000 | 3.466 | $6,932 | +59.91% |
| 2021 | $75,000 | $75,000 | 5.78 | $4,335 | +3.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27-31 Bell Street, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27-31 Bell Street, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosa Parks Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-7 | 534 | 0.23 |
| Central Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 345 | 0.27 |
| St John Grammar School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 153 | 0.29 |
| Christian Family Day Care Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 73 | 0.30 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Lakeside School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.38 | |
| Lincoln Avenue Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-7 | 692 | 0.42 |
| Orange Preparatory Academy | 6 | Public | 8 | 414 | 0.54 |