Essex County  »  07050  »  Main St  »  410 Main St

410 Main Street, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information

410 Main Street, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

410 Main Street, Orange, NJ 07050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 410 Main Street, Orange
Zip code 07050
County Essex
Municipality Orange City Township
Block 2603
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 410 Main Street, Orange

Sale date 11/04/2008
Sale price $928,571
Arm's length
Property tax $90,877

Lot & Building Information for 410 Main Street, Orange

Building sqft 10,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.552
Year built 1961

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 410 Main Street, Orange

• • Improvements for 410 Main Street, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 410 Main Street, Orange

How many square feet does 410 Main Street, Orange, NJ 07050 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 410 Main Street, Orange, NJ 07050 has a total of 10,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 410 Main Street, Orange, NJ 07050?

410 Main Street, Orange, NJ 07050 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,255,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 410 Main Street, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 410 Main Street, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2008 $928,571

Title Documents for 410 Main Street, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/17/2026 - R Mortgage
09/25/2025 - D
10/22/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/25/2025 - D
10/22/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/04/2008 - D
12/10/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 410 Main Street, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 410 Main Street, Orange, NJ 07050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $90,877
Market value $2,255,000

Assessment History for 410 Main Street, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 410 Main Street, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,255,000 $2,255,000 4.03 $90,877 +3.07%
2024 $2,255,000 $2,255,000 3.91 $88,171 +4.91%
2023 $2,255,000 $2,255,000 3.727 $84,044 +7.53%
2022 $2,255,000 $2,255,000 3.466 $78,158 -7.65%
2021 $1,464,300 $1,464,300 5.78 $84,637 +3.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,181
Median age 34.7
Average household income $77,303
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 12,099
Owner occupied units 25.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $365,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 410 Main Street, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 410 Main Street, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 410 Main Street, Orange

Here are the neighbors for 410 Main Street, Orange.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
362 Columbia St, Orange 08/26/2019 $325,000
64 Scotland Rd, Orange 09/15/1978
127 Lincoln Ave, Orange 4,700 10/06/2021 $375,000
30 Scotland Rd, Orange 1,204 02/16/2009 $1
51 Lincoln Ave, Orange 10/06/2021
398 Main St, Orange 4,454 08/01/2014 $700,000
25 Lincoln Ave, Orange 7,272 10/31/2018 $450,000
354 Columbia St, Orange 540 02/27/1987 $5,000
22 Scotland Rd, Orange 3,293 08/03/1983 $60,000