64 Scotland Road, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information
64 Scotland Road, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 64 Scotland Road, Orange |
| Zip code | 07050 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Orange City Township |
| Block | 2603 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Scotland Road, Orange
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 64 Scotland Road, Orange
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 0.081 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 64 Scotland Road, Orange
- • Improvements for 64 Scotland Road, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 64 Scotland Road, Orange
Assessed at $80,000, the tax amount paid for 64 Scotland Road, Orange, NJ 07050 is $3,224.
When was 64 Scotland Road, Orange, NJ 07050 last sold?64 Scotland Road, Orange, NJ 07050 was last sold in 09/15/1978.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 64 Scotland Road, Orange
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Scotland Road, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 64 Scotland Road, Orange
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 64 Scotland Road, Orange
Access detailed property tax data for 64 Scotland Road, Orange, NJ 07050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $3,224 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $80,000 |
Assessment History for 64 Scotland Road, Orange
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Scotland Road, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80,000 | $80,000 | 4.03 | $3,224 | +3.07% |
| 2024 | $80,000 | $80,000 | 3.91 | $3,128 | +4.91% |
| 2023 | $80,000 | $80,000 | 3.727 | $2,982 | +7.53% |
| 2022 | $80,000 | $80,000 | 3.466 | $2,773 | -31.66% |
| 2021 | $70,200 | $70,200 | 5.78 | $4,058 | +3.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Scotland Road, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Scotland Road, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosa Parks Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-7 | 534 | 0.18 |
| Central Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 345 | 0.23 |
| Christian Family Day Care Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 73 | 0.24 |
| Lincoln Avenue Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-7 | 692 | 0.30 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|