325 Henry Street, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information
325 Henry Street, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 325 Henry Street, Orange |
| Zip code | 07050 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Orange City Township |
| Block | 3704 |
| Lot | 28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Henry Street, Orange
| Sale date | 11/25/2014 |
| Sale price | $566,191 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $37,145 |
Lot & Building Information for 325 Henry Street, Orange
| Building sqft | 9,520 |
| Building class | Store-Other (739) |
| Acreage | 0.106 |
| Year built | 1896 |
| Units | 10 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 325 Henry Street, Orange
- • Improvements for 325 Henry Street, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 325 Henry Street, Orange
This Store-Other (739) located at 325 Henry Street, Orange, NJ 07050 has a total of 9,520 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.
What is the year built & the current market value of 325 Henry Street, Orange, NJ 07050?325 Henry Street, Orange, NJ 07050 was built in 1896 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $921,700.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 10 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 325 Henry Street, Orange
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Henry Street, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 325 Henry Street, Orange
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 325 Henry Street, Orange
Access detailed property tax data for 325 Henry Street, Orange, NJ 07050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $37,145 |
| Market value | $921,700 |
Assessment History for 325 Henry Street, Orange
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Henry Street, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $921,700 | $921,700 | 4.03 | $37,145 | +3.07% |
| 2024 | $921,700 | $921,700 | 3.91 | $36,038 | +4.91% |
| 2023 | $921,700 | $921,700 | 3.727 | $34,352 | +3.24% |
| 2022 | $960,000 | $960,000 | 3.466 | $33,274 | -17.34% |
| 2021 | $696,400 | $696,400 | 5.78 | $40,252 | +3.09% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 34,181 |
| Median age | 34.7 |
| Average household income | $77,303 |
| Family households | 69.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,099 |
| Owner occupied units | 25.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.8 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $365,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $362,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 Henry Street, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 Henry Street, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 325 Henry Street, Orange
Here are the neighbors for 325 Henry Street, Orange.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 329 Henry St, Orange | 2,268 | 05/05/2022 | |
| 333 Henry St, Orange | 2,301 | 09/16/2025 | |
| 351 Henry St, Orange | 2,317 | 08/19/2025 | |
| 157 S Essex Ave, Orange | 11/25/2014 | $566,191 | |
| 322 Mechanic St, Orange | 2,728 | 01/07/2026 | |
| 346 Mechanic St, Orange | 10/30/2018 | $733,000 | |
| 350 Mechanic St, Orange | 2,538 | 06/03/2022 | |