Essex County  »  07050  »  Henry St  »  355 Henry St

355 Henry Street, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information

355 Henry Street, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

355 Henry Street, Orange, NJ 07050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 355 Henry Street, Orange
Zip code 07050
County Essex
Municipality Orange City Township
Block 3704
Lot 36

Sales & Tax Overview for 355 Henry Street, Orange

Sale date 06/02/2021
Sale price $392,500
Arm's length
Property tax $15,028

Lot & Building Information for 355 Henry Street, Orange

Building sqft 4,140
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1906

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 355 Henry Street, Orange

• • Improvements for 355 Henry Street, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 355 Henry Street, Orange

How many sq. ft. does 355 Henry Street, Orange, NJ 07050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 355 Henry Street, Orange, NJ 07050 has a total of 4,140 square feet and a current price per square foot of $94.

What is the year built & the current market value of 355 Henry Street, Orange, NJ 07050?

355 Henry Street, Orange, NJ 07050 was built in 1906 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $372,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 355 Henry Street, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 355 Henry Street, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2021 $392,500
05/14/2008 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 355 Henry Street, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 355 Henry Street, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/02/2021 - D
06/15/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/14/2008 - D
08/25/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 355 Henry Street, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 355 Henry Street, Orange, NJ 07050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,028
Market value $372,900

Assessment History for 355 Henry Street, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 355 Henry Street, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $372,900 $372,900 4.03 $15,028 +3.07%
2024 $372,900 $372,900 3.91 $14,580 +4.91%
2023 $372,900 $372,900 3.727 $13,898 +7.53%
2022 $372,900 $372,900 3.466 $12,925 -37.99%
2021 $360,600 $360,600 5.78 $20,843 +3.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,181
Median age 34.7
Average household income $77,303
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 12,099
Owner occupied units 25.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $365,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 355 Henry Street, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 355 Henry Street, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 355 Henry Street, Orange

Here are the neighbors for 355 Henry Street, Orange.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
365 Henry St, Orange 1,249 12/23/2025
333 Henry St, Orange 2,301 09/16/2025
329 Henry St, Orange 2,268 05/05/2022
385 Henry St, Orange 1,288 04/19/2022
351 Henry St, Orange 2,317 08/19/2025
157 S Essex Ave, Orange 11/25/2014 $566,191
361 Henry St, Orange 2,397 03/29/2023
154 Lincoln Ave, Orange 2,718 10/29/2015 $57,500
327 Henry St, Orange 2,084 12/30/2004 $137,800
325 Henry St, Orange 9,520 11/25/2014 $566,191
371 Henry St, Orange 1,411 06/12/2025