Essex County  »  07050  »  S Jefferson St  »  363-367 S Jefferson St

363-367 South Jefferson Street, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

363-367 South Jefferson Street, Orange, NJ 07050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 363-367 South Jefferson Street, Orange
Zip code 07050
County Essex
Municipality Orange City Township
Block 4001
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 363-367 South Jefferson Street, Orange

Property tax $64,403

Lot & Building Information for 363-367 South Jefferson Street, Orange

Building sqft 19,672
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.565

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 363-367 South Jefferson Street, Orange

• • Improvements for 363-367 South Jefferson Street, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 363-367 South Jefferson Street, Orange

How many square feet does 363-367 South Jefferson Street, Orange, NJ 07050 have?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 363-367 South Jefferson Street, Orange, NJ 07050 has a total of 19,672 square feet.

What is the market value of 363-367 South Jefferson Street, Orange, NJ 07050?

The current market value is $1,598,100.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 363-367 South Jefferson Street, Orange

±19,976 SF Industrial Opportunity for Sale or Lease
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 09/23/2025
Last updated 05/09/2026
Lot size 0.575 Acre

0.8 Miles to I-280 1.7 Miles to Route 10 3.5 Miles to Garden State Parkway Exit 145 13.9 Miles to Newark Liberty International Airport±19,976 SF Industrial Opportunity for Sale or Lease±19,976 SF Industrial Opportunity for Sale or Lease

View Listing

Brokers

Jason M. Crimmins
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale ±19,976 SF Industrial Opportunity for Sale or Lease
±19,976 SF Industrial Opportunity for Sale or Lease
363-367 South Jefferson Street, Orange
Property Manufacturing
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 363-367 South Jefferson Street, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 363-367 South Jefferson Street, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 363-367 South Jefferson Street, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/03/2025 - D
03/19/2025 - R
Deed Notice
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 363-367 South Jefferson Street, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 363-367 South Jefferson Street, Orange, NJ 07050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $64,403
Market value $1,598,100

Assessment History for 363-367 South Jefferson Street, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 363-367 South Jefferson Street, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,598,100 $1,598,100 4.03 $64,403 +3.07%
2024 $1,598,100 $1,598,100 3.91 $62,486 +4.91%
2023 $1,598,100 $1,598,100 3.727 $59,561 +7.53%
2022 $1,598,100 $1,598,100 3.466 $55,390 -1.52%
2021 $973,100 $973,100 5.78 $56,245 +3.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,181
Median age 34.7
Average household income $77,303
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 12,099
Owner occupied units 25.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $365,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 363-367 South Jefferson Street, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 363-367 South Jefferson Street, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 363-367 South Jefferson Street, Orange

Here are the neighbors for 363-367 South Jefferson Street, Orange.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
493 Central Ave, Orange 1,800 06/19/2012 $106,594
502 Joyce St, Orange 1,116 07/14/2025
476 Codner St, Orange 11/30/2018 $10
491 Joyce St, Orange 11/30/2018 $10
516 Cary St, Orange 1,502 02/24/2017 $160,000
507 Mitchell St, Orange 03/26/2008 $10
502 Central Ave, Orange 9,264 05/31/2006 $1
501 Central Ave, Orange 8,156 06/06/2008 $1
514 Joyce St, Orange 13,808 04/21/2025