Essex County  »  07044  »  Bloomfield Ave  »  660 Bloomfield Ave

660 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

660 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 660 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona
Zip code 07044
County Essex
Municipality Verona Township
Block 1605
Lot 32

Sales & Tax Overview for 660 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Sale date 10/25/2016
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,841

Lot & Building Information for 660 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Building sqft 5,221
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.086
Year built 1881

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 660 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

• • Improvements for 660 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 660 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

How many sq. ft. does 660 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 660 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 has a total of 5,221 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.

What is the year built & the current market value of 660 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044?

660 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 was built in 1881 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $626,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 660 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 660 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2016 $625,000

Title Documents for 660 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/25/2016 - D
10/31/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/18/2005 - D
03/01/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 660 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Access detailed property tax data for 660 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,841
Market value $626,900

Assessment History for 660 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 660 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $626,900 $626,900 3.165 $19,841 +2.56%
2024 $626,900 $626,900 3.086 $19,346 +0.78%
2023 $626,900 $626,900 3.062 $19,196 +2.31%
2022 $626,900 $626,900 2.993 $18,763 +1.22%
2021 $626,900 $626,900 2.957 $18,537 +3.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,545
Median age 42.8
Average household income $200,791
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 5,829
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $639,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $553,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 660 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 660 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 660 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Here are the neighbors for 660 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
666 Bloomfield Ave, Verona 1,998
688 Bloomfield Ave, Verona 4,100 01/31/2003 $1
15 Rockland Ter, Verona 5,000 06/11/2016 $775,000
51 Fairview Ave, Verona 1,887
40 Grove Ave, Verona 1,522 08/22/2023
24 Grove Ave, Verona 5,000 06/10/1997 $475,000
49 Fairview Ave, Verona 2,080 05/19/2017 $450,000
30 Grove Ave, Verona 2,190
23 Rockland Ter, Verona 768 11/13/2025
682 Bloomfield Ave, Verona 4,322 01/31/2003 $1