Essex County  »  07044  »  Bloomfield Ave  »  662 Bloomfield Ave

662 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

662 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 662 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona
Zip code 07044
County Essex
Municipality Verona Township
Block 1605
Lot 33

Sales & Tax Overview for 662 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Sale date 08/15/2003
Sale price $473,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,066

Lot & Building Information for 662 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Building sqft 4,113
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.071
Year built 1949
Units 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 662 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

• • Improvements for 662 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 662 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

How many sq. ft. does 662 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 662 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 has a total of 4,113 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the year built & the current market value of 662 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044?

662 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $539,200.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 662 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 662 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2003 $473,000

Title Documents for 662 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/15/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 662 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Access detailed property tax data for 662 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,066
Market value $539,200

Assessment History for 662 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 662 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $539,200 $539,200 3.165 $17,066 +2.56%
2024 $539,200 $539,200 3.086 $16,640 +0.78%
2023 $539,200 $539,200 3.062 $16,510 +2.31%
2022 $539,200 $539,200 2.993 $16,138 +1.22%
2021 $539,200 $539,200 2.957 $15,944 +3.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,545
Median age 42.8
Average household income $200,791
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 5,829
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $639,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $553,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 662 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 662 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 662 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Here are the neighbors for 662 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
666 Bloomfield Ave, Verona 1,998
688 Bloomfield Ave, Verona 4,100 01/31/2003 $1
15 Rockland Ter, Verona 5,000 06/11/2016 $775,000
51 Fairview Ave, Verona 1,887
40 Grove Ave, Verona 1,522 08/22/2023
660 Bloomfield Ave, Verona 5,221 10/25/2016 $625,000
24 Grove Ave, Verona 5,000 06/10/1997 $475,000
49 Fairview Ave, Verona 2,080 05/19/2017 $450,000
30 Grove Ave, Verona 2,190
23 Rockland Ter, Verona 768 11/13/2025