Essex County  »  07044  »  Bloomfield Ave  »  45 Bloomfield Ave

45 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 Property Information

45 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona
Zip code 07044
County Essex
Municipality Verona Township
Block 203
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Sale date 05/27/2014
Sale price $535,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,227

Lot & Building Information for 45 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Building sqft 1,064
Building class Restaurant-Fast Food (641)
Acreage 0.267
Year built 1979

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 45 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

• • Improvements for 45 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

How many sq. ft. does 45 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Fast Food (641) located at 45 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 has a total of 1,064 square feet and a current price per square foot of $502.

What is the year built & the current market value of 45 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044?

45 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $481,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2014 $535,000

Title Documents for 45 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/27/2014 - D
06/18/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,227
Market value $481,100

Assessment History for 45 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $481,100 $481,100 3.165 $15,227 +2.56%
2024 $481,100 $481,100 3.086 $14,847 +0.78%
2023 $481,100 $481,100 3.062 $14,731 +2.31%
2022 $481,100 $481,100 2.993 $14,399 +1.22%
2021 $481,100 $481,100 2.957 $14,226 +3.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,545
Median age 42.8
Average household income $200,791
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 5,829
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $639,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $553,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Here are the neighbors for 45 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
51 MT Prospect Ave, Verona 1,266 04/24/2023
19 MT Prospect Ave, Verona 2,155 01/24/2018 $475,000
24 Sunset Ave, Verona 3,165 11/22/2019 $551,000
57 Bloomfield Ave, Verona 08/22/1996 $720,555
65 Bloomfield Ave, Verona 2,268 02/09/2026
15 Bloomfield Ave, Verona 6,340 02/21/2006 $1,100,000
29 Bloomfield Ave, Verona 08/22/1996 $720,555
1 MT Prospect Ave, Verona 5,895 04/16/2020 $685,000
23 MT Prospect Ave, Verona 3,056 09/03/2024