Essex County  »  07044  »  Bloomfield Ave  »  35 Bloomfield Ave

35 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 Property Information

35 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona
Zip code 07044
County Essex
Municipality Verona Township
Block 203
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Sale date 08/22/1996
Sale price $720,555
Arm's length
Property tax $7,802

Lot & Building Information for 35 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.161

Bike Score

Zoning district Extended Town Center (ETC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 35 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

• • Improvements for 35 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

What is the market value of 35 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044?

The current market value is $246,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/1996 $720,555

Title Documents for 35 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/22/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,802
Market value $246,500

Assessment History for 35 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $246,500 $246,500 3.165 $7,802 +2.56%
2024 $246,500 $246,500 3.086 $7,607 +0.78%
2023 $246,500 $246,500 3.062 $7,548 +2.31%
2022 $246,500 $246,500 2.993 $7,378 +1.22%
2021 $246,500 $246,500 2.957 $7,289 +3.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academy360 Lower School (Formerly The Children's Institute) NR Private PK, K-9 106 0.10
Laning Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 243 0.47
Laning Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 243 0.47
Brookdale Avenue Elementary School 5 Public K-4 123 0.47

Nearest middle schools

The Montclair Kimberley Academy NR Private PK-12 1,048 0.68
Renaissance Middle School 5 Public 6-8 213 0.94
Our Lady Of The Lake School NR Private PK-8 212 0.97
Henry B Whitehorne Middle School 8 Public 5-8 668 1.01

Nearest high schools