Essex County  »  07044  »  Pompton Ave  »  15 Pompton Ave

15 Pompton Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 Property Information

15 Pompton Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Pompton Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Pompton Avenue, Verona
Zip code 07044
County Essex
Municipality Verona Township
Block 204
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Pompton Avenue, Verona

Sale date 09/24/2012
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $36,078

Lot & Building Information for 15 Pompton Avenue, Verona

Building sqft 5,113
Building class Store
Acreage 0.723
Year built 1966

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Pompton Avenue, Verona

• • Improvements for 15 Pompton Avenue, Verona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Pompton Avenue, Verona

How many sq. ft. does 15 Pompton Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 15 Pompton Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 has a total of 5,113 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Pompton Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044?

15 Pompton Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,139,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Pompton Avenue, Verona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Pompton Avenue, Verona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2012 $10

Title Documents for 15 Pompton Avenue, Verona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/24/2012 - D
11/28/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Pompton Avenue, Verona

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Pompton Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,078
Market value $1,139,900

Assessment History for 15 Pompton Avenue, Verona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Pompton Avenue, Verona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,139,900 $1,139,900 3.165 $36,078 +2.56%
2024 $1,139,900 $1,139,900 3.086 $35,177 +0.78%
2023 $1,139,900 $1,139,900 3.062 $34,904 +2.31%
2022 $1,139,900 $1,139,900 2.993 $34,117 +1.22%
2021 $1,139,900 $1,139,900 2.957 $33,707 +3.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,545
Median age 42.8
Average household income $200,791
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 5,829
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $639,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $553,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Pompton Avenue, Verona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Pompton Avenue, Verona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Pompton Avenue, Verona

Here are the neighbors for 15 Pompton Avenue, Verona.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Claremont Ave, Verona 3,281 10/27/2020 $780,000
45 MT Prospect Ave, Verona 1,945 05/11/2020 $100
15 Westover Rd, Verona 1,600 07/23/2019 $730,000
19 Westover Rd, Verona 3,450 11/13/2025
37 MT Prospect Ave, Verona 1,363
41 MT Prospect Ave, Verona 2,224 11/13/2019 $1
74 Sunset Ave, Verona 1,807 07/07/2011 $457,000
32 Bloomfield Ave, Verona 4,350 10/18/1997 $50,000
29 Westover Rd, Verona 1,904 06/22/2018 $380,000