Hudson County  »  300 Washington St

300 Washington Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Washington Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Washington Street, Hoboken
Zip code 07030
County Hudson
Municipality Hoboken City
Block 202
Lot 35
Neighborhood Stevens Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Washington Street, Hoboken

Sale date 05/01/2015
Sale price $2,525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $61,467

Lot & Building Information for 300 Washington Street, Hoboken

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.049
Year built 2016
Units 8
Stories 5

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 300 Washington Street, Hoboken

• • Improvements for 300 Washington Street, Hoboken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Washington Street, Hoboken

When was 300 Washington Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 built?

300 Washington Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 was built in 2016.

What is the assessed value of 300 Washington Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,480,600, the tax amount paid for 300 Washington Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 is $62,824.

When was 300 Washington Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

300 Washington Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 was last sold in 05/01/2015 for $2,525,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Washington Street, Hoboken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Washington Street, Hoboken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2015 $2,525,000

Title Documents for 300 Washington Street, Hoboken

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/02/2020 - D
03/01/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/02/2020 - D
03/01/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/01/2015 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Washington Street, Hoboken

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Washington Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $61,467
Market value $3,480,600

Assessment History for 300 Washington Street, Hoboken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Washington Street, Hoboken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,480,600 $3,480,600 1.766 $61,467 +8.41%
2023 $3,480,600 $3,480,600 1.629 $56,699 +1.75%
2022 $3,480,600 $3,480,600 1.601 $55,724 +0.06%
2021 $3,480,600 $3,480,600 1.6 $55,690 -0.68%
2020 $3,480,600 $3,480,600 1.611 $56,072 +0.75%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,340
Median age 31
Average household income $230,113
Family households 43.8%
Occupied housing units 27,654
Owner occupied units 34.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $881,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $822,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Washington Street, Hoboken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Washington Street, Hoboken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 Washington Street, Hoboken

Here are the neighbors for 300 Washington Street, Hoboken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
502 Monroe St, Hoboken 2,650 07/25/2017 $1
121 Harrison St, Hoboken 07/24/2007 $100
1025 Maxwell Ln, Hoboken 11/22/2022 $910,000
109 Monroe St, Hoboken 05/19/2023 $1,350,000
118 Garden St, Hoboken 2,192 05/19/2015 $1
1623 Clinton St, Hoboken 04/23/2014 $1
1600 Clinton St, Hoboken 04/23/2014 $1
1312 Adams St, Hoboken 04/21/2020 $48,450,000
208-210 Bloomfield St, Hoboken 4,800 11/16/2022 $2,210,000