Hudson County  »  07002  »  Columbus Dr  »  2 Columbus Dr

2 Columbus Drive, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

2 Columbus Drive, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Columbus Drive, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Columbus Drive, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Jersey City
Block 11603
Lot 13
Neighborhood Harborside

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Columbus Drive, Bayonne

Sale date 11/03/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $2,346,103

Lot & Building Information for 2 Columbus Drive, Bayonne

Building class Hotel (280)
Acreage 2.76
Year built 2002
Stories 10

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Columbus Drive, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 2 Columbus Drive, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Columbus Drive, Bayonne

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Columbus Drive, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

2 Columbus Drive, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $100,475,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Columbus Drive, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Columbus Drive, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2016 $1
11/17/1999 $2,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Columbus Drive, Bayonne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Columbus Drive, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/03/2016 - D
12/12/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/17/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Columbus Drive, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Columbus Drive, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,346,103
Market value $100,475,500

Assessment History for 2 Columbus Drive, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Columbus Drive, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $100,475,500 $100,475,500 2.335 $2,346,103 +4.57%
2024 $100,475,500 $100,475,500 2.233 $2,243,618 -22.98%
2023 $129,640,000 $129,640,000 2.247 $2,913,011 +6.09%
2022 $129,640,000 $129,640,000 2.118 $2,745,775 +32.04%
2021 $129,640,000 $129,640,000 1.604 $2,079,426 -0.37%

Jersey City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$725,000
2.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$442
4% YoY
Hudson County Median Sale Price
$700,000
6.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jersey City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Jersey City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Hudson County.

Check out recently sold homes in JERSEY-City and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Columbus Drive, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Columbus Drive, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Columbus Drive, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 2 Columbus Drive, Bayonne.