Hudson County  »  07002  »  Columbus Dr  »  20 Columbus Dr

20 Columbus Drive, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

20 Columbus Drive, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Columbus Drive, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Columbus Drive, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Jersey City
Block 11603
Lot 29
Neighborhood Harborside

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Columbus Drive, Bayonne

Sale date 02/16/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $1,412,404

Lot & Building Information for 20 Columbus Drive, Bayonne

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.289

Bike Score

Zoning district Redevelopment Plan Area (PD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Columbus Drive, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 20 Columbus Drive, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Columbus Drive, Bayonne

What is the market value of 20 Columbus Drive, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

The current market value is $60,488,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Columbus Drive, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Columbus Drive, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2024 $1
10/05/2023 $58,000,000
05/06/2022 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Columbus Drive, Bayonne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Columbus Drive, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/26/2025 - R Mortgage
12/26/2025 - R Deed - Deed
08/01/2025 - D
08/18/2025 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2055
12/18/2024 - D
02/04/2025 - R
Mortgage
02/16/2024 - D
03/30/2024 - R
Deed - Deed
10/05/2023 - D
10/24/2023 - R
Mortgage
10/05/2023 - D
10/24/2023 - R
Deed - Deed
05/06/2022 - D
06/22/2022 - R
Deed - Deed
02/06/2019 - D
03/06/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/27/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Columbus Drive, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Columbus Drive, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,412,404
Market value $60,488,400

Assessment History for 20 Columbus Drive, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Columbus Drive, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $60,488,400 $60,488,400 2.335 $1,412,404 +356.26%
2024 $13,862,900 $13,862,900 2.233 $309,559 -0.62%
2023 $13,862,900 $13,862,900 2.247 $311,499 +6.09%
2022 $13,862,900 $13,862,900 2.118 $293,616 +32.04%
2021 $13,862,900 $13,862,900 1.604 $222,361 -0.37%

Jersey City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$725,000
2.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$442
4% YoY
Hudson County Median Sale Price
$700,000
6.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jersey City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Jersey City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Hudson County.

Check out recently sold homes in JERSEY-City and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Columbus Drive, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Columbus Drive, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kenmare Alternative High School NR Private 121 0.15
Cornelia F. Bradford No. 16 Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 962 0.27
World of ABC the Waldo School NR Private PK-8 129 0.31
World of ABC the Waldo School NR Private PK-8 129 0.31

Nearest middle schools