Hudson County  »  07307  »  Graham St  »  41 Graham St

41 Graham Street, Jersey City, NJ 07307 Property Information

Sign Up Now

Due to the nature of this address' parcel subdivisions, there may be only limited information available in this property report. To explore the full range of property information for this address, log in or create a free account and view the property reports of each individual parcel.

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Graham Street, Jersey City, NJ 07307
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Graham Street, Jersey City
Zip code 07307
County Hudson
Municipality Jersey City
Block 1504
Lot 10
Neighborhood Hudson City

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Graham Street, Jersey City

Sale date 02/22/2021
Sale price $785,000
Arm's length

Lot & Building Information for 41 Graham Street, Jersey City

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.057

Bike Score

Zoning district One and Two-Family Housing (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 41 Graham Street, Jersey City

• • Improvements for 41 Graham Street, Jersey City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Graham Street, Jersey City

When was 41 Graham Street, Jersey City, NJ 07307 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41 Graham Street, Jersey City, NJ 07307 was last sold in 02/22/2021 for $785,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Graham Street, Jersey City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Graham Street, Jersey City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2021 $785,000
02/17/2021 $749,000
09/10/2019 $544,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Graham Street, Jersey City with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 Graham Street, Jersey City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/22/2021 - D
04/26/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2051
02/22/2021 - D
04/26/2021 - R
Deed - Deed
02/19/2021 - D
04/26/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2051
02/17/2021 - D
04/26/2021 - R
Deed - Deed
01/20/2021 - D
02/19/2021 - R
Deed - Master - Deed - Master
09/30/2019 - D
10/09/2019 - R
Satisfaction
09/10/2019 - D
09/17/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/06/2019 - D
08/30/2019 - R
Satisfaction
09/04/2012 - D
05/08/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/31/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Graham Street, Jersey City

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Graham Street, Jersey City, NJ 07307. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025

Assessment History for 41 Graham Street, Jersey City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Graham Street, Jersey City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2021 $1,329,400 $1,329,400 1.604 $21,324 -0.37%
2020 $1,329,400 $1,329,400 1.61 $21,403 +196.09%
2019 $469,400 $469,400 1.54 $7,229 +3.36%
2018 $469,400 $469,400 1.49 $6,994 -5.61%
2017 $95,000 $95,000 7.8 $7,410 n/a

Jersey City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$688,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$462
5.7% YoY
Hudson County Median Sale Price
$680,000
4.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jersey City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Jersey City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Hudson County.

Check out recently sold homes in Jersey-City and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Graham Street, Jersey City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Graham Street, Jersey City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alfred E. Zampella No. 27 Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 802 0.21
St Anne's Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 185 0.21
St Anne's Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 185 0.21
Jersey City Global Charter School 7 Charter K-8 416 0.27

Nearest middle schools