Hudson County  »  07307  »  Paterson Plank Rd  »  313 Paterson Plank Rd

313 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City, NJ 07307 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

313 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City, NJ 07307
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 313 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City
Zip code 07307
County Hudson
Municipality Jersey City
Block 1801
Lot 3
Neighborhood Washington Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 313 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 313 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 1.64

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 313 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City

• • Improvements for 313 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 313 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City

What is the assessed value of 313 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City, NJ 07307 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $964,500, the tax amount paid for 313 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City, NJ 07307 is $22,521.

When was 313 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City, NJ 07307 last sold?

313 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City, NJ 07307 was last sold in 09/25/1947.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 313 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 313 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 313 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/25/1947 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 313 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City

Access detailed property tax data for 313 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City, NJ 07307. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,537
Current property tax $0
Market value $964,500

Assessment History for 313 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 313 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $964,500 $964,500 2.233 $21,537 -0.62%
2023 $964,500 $964,500 2.247 $21,672 +165.23%
2022 $385,800 $385,800 2.118 $8,171 +32.04%
2021 $385,800 $385,800 1.604 $6,188 -0.37%
2020 $385,800 $385,800 1.61 $6,211 +4.55%

Jersey City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$688,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$462
5.7% YoY
Hudson County Median Sale Price
$680,000
4.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jersey City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Jersey City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Hudson County.

Check out recently sold homes in Jersey-City and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 313 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 313 Paterson Plank Road, Jersey City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tessa International School NR Private PK, K-1 120 0.19
Tessa International School NR Private PK, K-1 120 0.19
Hoboken Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 368 0.25
Hoboken Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 368 0.25
Learn Language Hoboken NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.32

Nearest middle schools

Hoboken Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 368 0.25
M E T S Charter School NR Charter 6-12 713 0.35