Hudson County  »  07306  »  Collard St  »  111 Collard St

111 Collard Street, Jersey City, NJ 07306 Property Information

Sign Up Now

Due to the nature of this address' parcel subdivisions, there may be only limited information available in this property report. To explore the full range of property information for this address, log in or create a free account and view the property reports of each individual parcel.

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Collard Street, Jersey City, NJ 07306
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Collard Street, Jersey City
Zip code 07306
County Hudson
Municipality Jersey City
Block 4701
Lot 9
Neighborhood Sparrow Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Collard Street, Jersey City

Sale date 11/06/2023
Sale price $635,000
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 111 Collard Street, Jersey City

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.051
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Zoning district One and Two-Family Housing (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 Collard Street, Jersey City

• • Improvements for 111 Collard Street, Jersey City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Collard Street, Jersey City

When was 111 Collard Street, Jersey City, NJ 07306 built?

111 Collard Street, Jersey City, NJ 07306 was built in 1900.

When was 111 Collard Street, Jersey City, NJ 07306 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Collard Street, Jersey City, NJ 07306 was last sold in 11/06/2023 for $635,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Collard Street, Jersey City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Collard Street, Jersey City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2023 $635,000
06/15/2023 $1
02/13/2023 $615,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Collard Street, Jersey City with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Collard Street, Jersey City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/14/2025 - D
04/30/2025 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2055
11/06/2023 - D
11/17/2023 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2053
11/06/2023 - D
11/17/2023 - R
Deed - Deed
11/06/2023 - D Mortgage
06/15/2023 - D
03/14/2024 - R
Deed - Deed
06/15/2023 - D
03/14/2024 - R
Deed - Deed
02/13/2023 - D
03/10/2023 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2053
02/13/2023 - D
03/10/2023 - R
Deed - Deed
02/06/2023 - D
02/07/2023 - R
Deed - Master - Deed - Master
07/13/2022 - D Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Collard Street, Jersey City

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Collard Street, Jersey City, NJ 07306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $0
Market value $0

Assessment History for 111 Collard Street, Jersey City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Collard Street, Jersey City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2023 $1,628,000 $1,628,000 2.247 $36,581 +221.93%
2022 $536,500 $536,500 2.118 $11,363 +32.04%
2021 $536,500 $536,500 1.604 $8,605 -0.37%
2020 $536,500 $536,500 1.61 $8,638 +4.55%
2019 $536,500 $536,500 1.54 $8,262 +3.36%

Jersey City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$725,000
2.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$442
4% YoY
Hudson County Median Sale Price
$700,000
6.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jersey City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Jersey City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Hudson County.

Check out recently sold homes in Jersey-City and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Collard Street, Jersey City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Collard Street, Jersey City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Concordia Learning Center At St Joseph's School NR Private PK-K 72 0.13
Patricia M. Noonan School Ps #26 3 Public PK, K-5 529 0.24
Patricia M. Noonan School Ps #26 3 Public PK, K-5 529 0.24
Anthony J. Infante No. 31 Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 214 0.32