Mercer County  »  08619  »  Periwinkle Ln  »  22 Periwinkle Ln

22 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

22 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1824.03
Lot 61

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton

Sale date 06/19/2001
Sale price $1
Property tax $10,075

Lot & Building Information for 22 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton

Building sqft 1,770
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.211
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 22 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton

• • Improvements for 22 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton, NJ 08619?

22 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,770 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton, NJ 08619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $285,900, the tax amount paid for 22 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton, NJ 08619 is $10,601.

When was 22 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton, NJ 08619 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton, NJ 08619 was last sold in 06/19/2001 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2001 $1

Title Documents for 22 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/19/2001 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,075
Market value $285,900

Assessment History for 22 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $285,900 $285,900 3.524 $10,075 +6.69%
2023 $285,900 $285,900 3.303 $9,443 +1.60%
2022 $285,900 $285,900 3.251 $9,295 -0.37%
2021 $285,900 $285,900 3.263 $9,329 +12.40%
2020 $285,900 $285,900 2.903 $8,300 +2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Langtree Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 360 0.27
Langtree Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 360 0.27
Sayen Elementary School 3 Public K-5 263 0.57
Mercerville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 357 0.85
Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 0.93
Emily C Reynolds Middle School 4 Public 6-8 939 1.10
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 1.21
Albert E Grice Middle School 4 Public 6-8 967 1.85
Mercer Elementary School NR Public 2-8 146 2.00

Nearest high schools

Hamilton East-Steinert High School 4 Public 9-12 1,427 1.22
Hamilton North-Nottingham High School 3 Public 9-12 1,005 1.53
McVs Assunpink Vocational School NR Public 9-12 106 2.05
Mercer County Technical School Health Sciences Academy 8 Public 9-12 128 2.05
Regional Day School NR Public 10-12 1 2.05

Neighbors for 22 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 22 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
800 Estates Blvd, Trenton 2,092 12/28/1992 $184,000
796 Estates Blvd, Trenton 2,118 12/16/2002 $274,000
794 Estates Blvd, Trenton 2,092 05/26/2017 $305,000
802 Estates Blvd, Trenton 1,936 07/31/2019 $1
787 State Hwy 33, Trenton 5,295 06/04/2018 $2,950,000
26 Birkshire Rd, Trenton 2,224 08/14/2012 $295,000
798 Estates Blvd, Trenton 2,140 08/10/1992 $156,000
790 Estates Blvd, Trenton 1,936 06/29/2009 $360,000
2431 Hamilton Ave, Trenton 1,075 12/14/2019 $1
792 Estates Blvd, Trenton 1,977 05/14/2004 $315,000
135 Trenton Ave, Trenton 2,352 09/06/2019 $1
410 State Highway 33, Trenton 4,062 07/18/2011 $1
410 Winslow Ave, Trenton 1,954 01/31/2024 $496,434
6 Birkshire Rd, Trenton 1,044 05/03/2021 $240,000
2 Sheffield Rd, Trenton 1,632 04/13/2021 $1
4 Sheffield Rd, Trenton 2,092 09/09/2021 $10
607 State Hwy 33, Trenton 50,480 10/22/2010 $1
4 Birkshire Rd, Trenton 1,508 12/30/2019 $1
20 Periwinkle Ln, Trenton
324-374 State Highway 33, Trenton 118,890 12/20/2005 $1