Mercer County  »  08619  »  Periwinkle Ln  »  20 Periwinkle Ln

20 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

20 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1824.03
Lot 62

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 20 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 0.688

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton

• • Improvements for 20 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton

What is the assessed value of 20 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton, NJ 08619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $86,700, the tax amount paid for 20 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton, NJ 08619 is $3,214.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 20 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,055
Current property tax $0
Market value $86,700

Assessment History for 20 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $86,700 $86,700 3.524 $3,055 +6.69%
2023 $86,700 $86,700 3.303 $2,864 +1.60%
2022 $86,700 $86,700 3.251 $2,819 -0.37%
2021 $86,700 $86,700 3.263 $2,829 +12.40%
2020 $86,700 $86,700 2.903 $2,517 +2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Langtree Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 360 0.29
Langtree Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 360 0.29
Sayen Elementary School 3 Public K-5 263 0.58
Mercerville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 357 0.83
Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 0.91
Emily C Reynolds Middle School 4 Public 6-8 939 1.12
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 1.23
Albert E Grice Middle School 4 Public 6-8 967 1.85
Mercer Elementary School NR Public 2-8 146 2.00

Nearest high schools

Hamilton East-Steinert High School 4 Public 9-12 1,427 1.24
Hamilton North-Nottingham High School 3 Public 9-12 1,005 1.52
Regional Day School NR Public 10-12 1 2.05
Mercer County Technical School Health Sciences Academy 8 Public 9-12 128 2.05
McVs Assunpink Vocational School NR Public 9-12 106 2.05

Neighbors for 20 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 20 Periwinkle Lane, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
800 Estates Blvd, Trenton 2,092 12/28/1992 $184,000
796 Estates Blvd, Trenton 2,118 12/16/2002 $274,000
794 Estates Blvd, Trenton 2,092 05/26/2017 $305,000
802 Estates Blvd, Trenton 1,936 07/31/2019 $1
787 State Hwy 33, Trenton 5,295 06/04/2018 $2,950,000
26 Birkshire Rd, Trenton 2,224 08/14/2012 $295,000
798 Estates Blvd, Trenton 2,140 08/10/1992 $156,000
790 Estates Blvd, Trenton 1,936 06/29/2009 $360,000
2431 Hamilton Ave, Trenton 1,075 12/14/2019 $1
792 Estates Blvd, Trenton 1,977 05/14/2004 $315,000
4 Periwinkle Ln, Trenton 2,084 11/18/2022 $395,000
135 Trenton Ave, Trenton 2,352 09/06/2019 $1
410 State Highway 33, Trenton 4,062 07/18/2011 $1
410 Winslow Ave, Trenton 1,954 01/31/2024 $496,434
2 Sheffield Rd, Trenton 1,632 04/13/2021 $1
4 Sheffield Rd, Trenton 2,092 09/09/2021 $10
22 Periwinkle Ln, Trenton 1,770 06/19/2001 $1
607 State Hwy 33, Trenton 50,480 10/22/2010 $1
4 Birkshire Rd, Trenton 1,508 12/30/2019 $1
324-374 State Highway 33, Trenton 118,890 12/20/2005 $1