Mercer County  »  08648  »  Lombard Ave  »  11 Lombard Ave

11 Lombard Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Lombard Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Lombard Avenue, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 2804
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Lombard Avenue, Lawrence Township

Sale date 11/10/1995
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $6,352

Lot & Building Information for 11 Lombard Avenue, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 998
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.689
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Lombard Avenue, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 11 Lombard Avenue, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Lombard Avenue, Lawrence Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Lombard Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

11 Lombard Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1952 and has a total of 998 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Lombard Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $200,700, the tax amount paid for 11 Lombard Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 is $6,352.

When was 11 Lombard Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Lombard Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was last sold in 11/10/1995 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Lombard Avenue, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Lombard Avenue, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/1995 $1

Title Documents for 11 Lombard Avenue, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/10/1995 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Lombard Avenue, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Lombard Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,352
Market value $200,700

Assessment History for 11 Lombard Avenue, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Lombard Avenue, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $200,700 $200,700 3.165 $6,352 +2.16%
2024 $200,700 $200,700 3.098 $6,218 +2.04%
2023 $200,700 $200,700 3.036 $6,093 +1.85%
2022 $200,700 $200,700 2.981 $5,983 +1.29%
2021 $200,700 $200,700 2.943 $5,907 +1.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Lombard Avenue, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Lombard Avenue, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 0.17
Lawrence Intermediate School 4 Public 4-6 797 0.27
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 335 0.78
Eldridge Park School 3 Public K-3 222 0.96

Nearest middle schools

The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 0.17
Lawrence Middle School 7 Public 7-8 549 0.84
St Ann Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 1.31
Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 1.56
Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities 5 Charter 3-8 432 2.67

Nearest high schools

The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 0.17
Lawrence High School 6 Public 9-12 1,207 0.69
The Lawrenceville School NR Private 9-12 817 1.31
Notre Dame High School NR Private 9-12 924 1.48
Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 1.56

Neighbors for 11 Lombard Avenue, Lawrence Township

Here are the neighbors for 11 Lombard Avenue, Lawrence Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Donna Lynn Ln, Lawrence Township 1,272 08/11/1986 $79,990
2871 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township 54,651 06/18/1999 $1
12 Donna Lynn Ln, Lawrence Township 1,423 10/23/1985 $87,490
14 Donna Lynn Ln, Lawrence Township 2,033 07/31/2001 $238,000
135 Lawrence Rd, Lawrence Township 1,288 02/07/2014 $470,000
2865 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township 35,273 02/23/2007 $5,085,000
37 W Long Dr, Lawrence Township 4,318 03/15/2023 $177,333
4 Donna Lynn Ln, Lawrence Township 1,423 09/23/2019 $285,000
6 Donna Lynn Ln, Lawrence Township 1,561 05/18/2007 $380,000
111 Lawrence Rd, Lawrence Township 22,500 06/26/2002 $1,600,000
3030 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township 2,468 08/22/2023 $10
2083 Lawrence Rd, Lawrence Township
8 Donna Lynn Ln, Lawrence Township 2,198 06/11/1985
10 Donna Lynn Ln, Lawrence Township 1,781 10/28/1985 $95,490
160 Lawrence Rd, Lawrence Township 2,213 09/12/2008 $295,000
1635 Brunswick Ave, Lawrence Township 2,756 06/14/2013 $275,000
2 Princess Rd, Lawrence Township 10/28/2022 $6,600,000
66 Birchwood Knl, Lawrence Township 1,431 07/12/2013 $247,900
2 Donna Lynn Ln, Lawrence Township 1,588 08/07/2015 $290,000
130 Franklin Corner Rd, Lawrence Township 14,558