Mercer County  »  08648  »  Lawrence Rd  »  160 Lawrence Rd

160 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

160 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 160 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 302
Lot 139

Sales & Tax Overview for 160 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

Sale date 09/12/2008
Sale price $295,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,494

Lot & Building Information for 160 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 2,213
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.03 i
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 160 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 160 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 160 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 160 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

160 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,213 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 160 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $241,900, the tax amount paid for 160 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 is $7,656.

When was 160 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 last sold and what was the last sale price?

160 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was last sold in 09/12/2008 for $295,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 160 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2008 $295,000

Title Documents for 160 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/12/2008 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 160 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 160 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,494
Market value $241,900

Assessment History for 160 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $241,900 $241,900 3.098 $7,494 +2.04%
2023 $241,900 $241,900 3.036 $7,344 +1.85%
2022 $241,900 $241,900 2.981 $7,211 +1.29%
2021 $241,900 $241,900 2.943 $7,119 +1.41%
2020 $241,900 $241,900 2.902 $7,020 +1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 160 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Slackwood Elementary School 7 Public K-3 238 0.32
Columbus Elementary School 1 Public K-3 296 0.36
Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities 5 Charter 3-8 432 0.73
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 1 Public K-3 361 0.83
Eldridge Park School 3 Public K-3 222 1.09

Nearest middle schools

Afrikan People's Action School NR Private K-8 0 1.14
Afrikan People's Action School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.14
Sprout U School of the Arts NR Private PK-10 79 1.17
Lawrence Middle School 7 Public 7-8 549 1.22

Nearest high schools

Notre Dame High School NR Private 9-12 924 0.58
Sprout U School of the Arts NR Private PK-10 79 1.17
Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 1.41
Lawrence High School 6 Public 9-12 1,207 1.41
Trenton Central High School-9th Grade Academy 1 Public 9 796 1.74

Neighbors for 160 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township

Here are the neighbors for 160 Lawrence Road, Lawrence Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Lombard Ave, Lawrence Township 998 11/10/1995 $1
2871 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township 54,651 06/18/1999 $1
2865 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township 35,273 02/23/2007 $5,085,000
135 Lawrence Rd, Lawrence Township 1,288 02/07/2014 $470,000
37 W Long Dr, Lawrence Township 4,318 03/15/2023 $177,333
4 Donna Lynn Ln, Lawrence Township 1,423 09/23/2019 $285,000
6 Donna Lynn Ln, Lawrence Township 1,561 05/18/2007 $380,000
3030 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township 2,468 08/22/2023 $10
111 Lawrence Rd, Lawrence Township 22,500 06/26/2002 $1,600,000
2083 Lawrence Rd, Lawrence Township
8 Donna Lynn Ln, Lawrence Township 2,198 06/11/1985
1635 Brunswick Ave, Lawrence Township 2,756 06/14/2013 $275,000
1 Eunice Knndy Shriver Way, Lawrence Township 05/22/2002 $4,200,000
2 Princess Rd, Lawrence Township 10/28/2022 $6,600,000
3100 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township 10/15/2021 $9,000,000
66 Birchwood Knl, Lawrence Township 1,431 07/12/2013 $247,900
2 Donna Lynn Ln, Lawrence Township 1,588 08/07/2015 $290,000
130 Franklin Corner Rd, Lawrence Township 14,558
3140 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township 12/27/1996 $1
5 Princess Rd, Lawrence Township 56,609 11/30/1989 $6,900,000