Mercer County  »  08648  »  Federal City Rd  »  110 Federal City Rd

110 Federal City Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Federal City Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Federal City Road, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 4502
Lot 5.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Federal City Road, Lawrence Township

Property tax $17,401

Lot & Building Information for 110 Federal City Road, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 3,194
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 2.002
Year built 2002

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 110 Federal City Road, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 110 Federal City Road, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Federal City Road, Lawrence Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Federal City Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

110 Federal City Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 2002 and has a total of 3,194 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Federal City Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $561,700, the tax amount paid for 110 Federal City Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 is $17,777.

When was 110 Federal City Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 last sold?

110 Federal City Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was last sold in 09/13/2001.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Federal City Road, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Federal City Road, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Federal City Road, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/13/2001 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Federal City Road, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Federal City Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,401
Market value $561,700

Assessment History for 110 Federal City Road, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Federal City Road, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $561,700 $561,700 3.098 $17,401 +2.04%
2023 $561,700 $561,700 3.036 $17,053 +1.85%
2022 $561,700 $561,700 2.981 $16,744 +1.29%
2021 $561,700 $561,700 2.943 $16,531 +1.41%
2020 $561,700 $561,700 2.902 $16,301 +1.29%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,142
Median age 39
Average household income $146,216
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 11,553
Owner occupied units 68.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $405,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $374,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Federal City Road, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Federal City Road, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Federal City Road, Lawrence Township

Here are the neighbors for 110 Federal City Road, Lawrence Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3207 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township 02/07/2007 $84,000
3265 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township 39,269 03/31/2022 $1
3401 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township 08/16/2001 $40,126,088
3255 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township 7,768 12/08/2016 $5,660,856
118 Federal City Rd, Lawrence Township 2,096 03/12/2013 $1
4080 Quakerbridge Rd, Lawrence Township 10/14/2016 $4,650,000