Mercer County  »  08648  »  Brunswick Pike  »  3371 Brunswick Pike

3371 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3371 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3371 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 5201
Lot 45.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 3371 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

Sale date 10/12/2023
Sale price $55,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,299,306

Lot & Building Information for 3371 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 460,000
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 39.03

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3371 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 3371 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3371 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

How many sq. ft. does 3371 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 3371 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 has a total of 460,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.

What is the market value of 3371 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

The current market value is $72,647,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3371 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3371 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2023 $55,000,000

Title Documents for 3371 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/12/2023 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3371 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 3371 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,299,306
Market value $72,647,900

Assessment History for 3371 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3371 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $72,647,900 $72,647,900 3.165 $2,299,306 +2.16%
2024 $72,647,900 $72,647,900 3.098 $2,250,632 +2.04%
2023 $72,647,900 $72,647,900 3.036 $2,205,590 +1.85%
2022 $72,647,900 $72,647,900 2.981 $2,165,634 +1.80%
2021 $72,282,900 $72,282,900 2.943 $2,127,286 +1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,323
Median age 39.5
Average household income $152,073
Family households 62.0%
Occupied housing units 12,030
Owner occupied units 66.0%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $441,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3371 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3371 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3371 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township

Here are the neighbors for 3371 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3207 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township 02/07/2007 $84,000
3265 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township 39,269 03/31/2022 $1
3173 Rear Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township
3255 Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township 7,768 12/08/2016 $5,660,856
3171 Rear Brunswick Pike, Lawrence Township
3401 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township 08/16/2001 $40,126,088
118 Federal City Rd, Lawrence Township 2,096 03/12/2013 $1