Middlesex County  »  7 Noe St

7 Noe Street, Carteret, NJ 07008 Property Information

7 Noe Street, Carteret, NJ 07008 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Noe Street, Carteret, NJ 07008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Noe Street, Carteret
Zip code 07008
County Middlesex
Municipality Carteret Borough
Block 5801
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Noe Street, Carteret

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 7 Noe Street, Carteret

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 0.568

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Residential (R-25)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Noe Street, Carteret

• • Improvements for 7 Noe Street, Carteret , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Noe Street, Carteret

What is the assessed value of 7 Noe Street, Carteret, NJ 07008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $432,300, the tax amount paid for 7 Noe Street, Carteret, NJ 07008 is $6,778.

When was 7 Noe Street, Carteret, NJ 07008 last sold?

7 Noe Street, Carteret, NJ 07008 was last sold in 06/03/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Noe Street, Carteret

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Noe Street, Carteret, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Noe Street, Carteret

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/03/2024 - D
06/12/2024 - R
02/08/2024 - D
05/17/2024 - R
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Noe Street, Carteret

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Noe Street, Carteret, NJ 07008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,778
Current property tax $0
Market value $432,300

Assessment History for 7 Noe Street, Carteret

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Noe Street, Carteret, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $432,300 $432,300 1.568 $6,778 +62.06%
2024 $131,200 $131,200 3.188 $4,183 -85.08%
2023 $902,800 $902,800 3.106 $28,041 +2.85%
2022 $902,800 $902,800 3.02 $27,265 +1.07%
2021 $902,800 $902,800 2.988 $26,976 +3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Noe Street, Carteret, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Noe Street, Carteret to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.18
Holy Family Elementary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.18
Nathan Hale School 2 Public PK, K-4 438 0.36
Nathan Hale School 2 Public PK, K-4 438 0.36
Gateway School NR Private 40 0.37

Nearest middle schools

Gateway School NR Private 40 0.37
Carteret Junior High School 5 Public 7-8 607 0.39
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-8 141 0.99
RICHMOND PREP CHARTER SCHOOL 4 Charter 6 219 2.58
Lois And Richard Nicotra Early Colle 3 Charter 8-12 286 2.66

Nearest high schools

Gateway School NR Private 40 0.37
Carteret High School 2 Public 9-12 1,089 0.40
New Ventures Charter School 2 Charter 10-12 155 2.75