Middlesex County  »  08901  »  Wyckoff St  »  5 Wyckoff St

5 Wyckoff Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Wyckoff Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Wyckoff Street, New Brunswick
Zip code 08901
County Middlesex
Municipality New Brunswick City
Block 72
Lot 14.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Wyckoff Street, New Brunswick

Property tax $17,317

Lot & Building Information for 5 Wyckoff Street, New Brunswick

Building sqft 2,446
Building class Restaurant with Apartment (643)
Acreage 0.106
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Wyckoff Street, New Brunswick

• • Improvements for 5 Wyckoff Street, New Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Wyckoff Street, New Brunswick

How many square feet does 5 Wyckoff Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 have?

This Restaurant with Apartment (643) located at 5 Wyckoff Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 has a total of 2,446 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Wyckoff Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901?

5 Wyckoff Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $661,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Wyckoff Street, New Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Wyckoff Street, New Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Wyckoff Street, New Brunswick

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5 Wyckoff Street, New Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Wyckoff Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,317
Market value $661,200

Assessment History for 5 Wyckoff Street, New Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Wyckoff Street, New Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $661,200 $661,200 2.619 $17,317 +2.99%
2023 $661,200 $661,200 2.543 $16,814 +2.17%
2022 $661,200 $661,200 2.489 $16,457 +0.40%
2021 $661,200 $661,200 2.479 $16,391 +0.36%
2020 $661,200 $661,200 2.47 $16,332 +1.94%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,766
Median age 24
Average household income $86,186
Family households 56.4%
Occupied housing units 15,905
Owner occupied units 21.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $305,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $342,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Wyckoff Street, New Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Wyckoff Street, New Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Wyckoff Street, New Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 5 Wyckoff Street, New Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Goodale Cir, New Brunswick 2,672 09/24/2019 $1
2 Burnet St, East Brunswick
41 Stone St, New Brunswick 1,718 01/22/2023 $480,000
47 Stone St, New Brunswick 2,400 05/23/2006 $600,000
88 S Pennington Rd, New Brunswick 1,470 07/06/2005 $350,000
5 Edgebrook Rd, New Brunswick 1,808 12/21/2001 $21,500
1 Crest Rd, New Brunswick 2,994 08/31/2016 $390,000
139 Easton Ave, New Brunswick 2,321 01/23/2012 $1