Middlesex County  »  08901  »  Bartlett St  »  66 Bartlett St

66 Bartlett Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Bartlett Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Bartlett Street, New Brunswick
Zip code 08901
County Middlesex
Municipality New Brunswick City
Block 74
Lot 10.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Bartlett Street, New Brunswick

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 66 Bartlett Street, New Brunswick

Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 1.09

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 66 Bartlett Street, New Brunswick

• • Improvements for 66 Bartlett Street, New Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Bartlett Street, New Brunswick

What is the assessed value of 66 Bartlett Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,950,500, the tax amount paid for 66 Bartlett Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 is $106,189.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Bartlett Street, New Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Bartlett Street, New Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 66 Bartlett Street, New Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/04/2018 - R Deed W/O Abstra No
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Bartlett Street, New Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Bartlett Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $106,189
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,950,500

Assessment History for 66 Bartlett Street, New Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Bartlett Street, New Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,950,500 $3,950,500 2.688 $106,189 +2.63%
2024 $3,950,500 $3,950,500 2.619 $103,464 +2.99%
2023 $3,950,500 $3,950,500 2.543 $100,461 +2.17%
2022 $3,950,500 $3,950,500 2.489 $98,328 +0.40%
2021 $3,950,500 $3,950,500 2.479 $97,933 +0.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,263
Median age 24.4
Average household income $87,892
Family households 57.9%
Occupied housing units 15,676
Owner occupied units 21.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $354,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $352,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Bartlett Street, New Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Bartlett Street, New Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 66 Bartlett Street, New Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 66 Bartlett Street, New Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
179 Easton Ave, New Brunswick 1,616 07/22/2024 $10
21 Goodale Cir, New Brunswick 2,672 09/24/2019 $1
47 Stone St, New Brunswick 2,400 05/23/2006 $600,000
183 Easton Ave, New Brunswick 1,132 10/15/2012 $220,000
41 Stone St, New Brunswick 1,718 01/22/2023 $480,000
6 Sicard St, New Brunswick 13,434 05/19/2011 $770,000
46 Bartlett St, New Brunswick 2,016 07/09/2007 $1
1 Crest Rd, New Brunswick 2,994 08/31/2016 $390,000