10 Gallini Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
10 Gallini Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Gallini Drive, Piscataway |
| Zip code | 08854 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Piscataway Township |
| Block | 519 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Gallini Drive, Piscataway
| Current property tax | $14,868 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Gallini Drive, Piscataway
| Building sqft | 3,020 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.227 |
| Year built | 2010 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 10 Gallini Drive, Piscataway
- • Improvements for 10 Gallini Drive, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Gallini Drive, Piscataway
10 Gallini Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 2010 and has a total of 3,020 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 Gallini Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $826,900, the tax amount paid for 10 Gallini Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $14,470.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Gallini Drive, Piscataway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Gallini Drive, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10 Gallini Drive, Piscataway
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 10 Gallini Drive, Piscataway
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Gallini Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,471 |
| Current property tax | $14,868 |
| Market value | $826,900 |
Assessment History for 10 Gallini Drive, Piscataway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Gallini Drive, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $826,900 | $826,900 | 1.75 | $14,471 | -5.59% |
| 2024 | $807,600 | $807,600 | 1.898 | $15,328 | +1.92% |
| 2023 | $740,500 | $740,500 | 2.031 | $15,040 | +4.65% |
| 2022 | $656,800 | $656,800 | 2.188 | $14,371 | +2.58% |
| 2021 | $615,800 | $615,800 | 2.275 | $14,009 | +0.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Gallini Drive, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Gallini Drive, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Life Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 0.51 |
| Arbor Elementary School | 6 | Public | 4-5 | 522 | 0.52 |
| Franklin Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 282 | 0.72 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quibbletown Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 497 | 1.00 |
| Our Lady of Fatima School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.08 |
| Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 356 | 1.14 |