9 Marcel Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
9 Marcel Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Marcel Lane, Piscataway |
| Zip code | 08854 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Piscataway Township |
| Block | 519 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Marcel Lane, Piscataway
| Sale date | 03/27/2017 |
| Sale price | $530,000 |
| Current property tax | $15,097 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Marcel Lane, Piscataway
| Building sqft | 2,282 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.248 |
| Year built | 2010 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Marcel Lane, Piscataway
- • Improvements for 9 Marcel Lane, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Marcel Lane, Piscataway
9 Marcel Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 2010 and has a total of 2,282 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Marcel Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $773,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Marcel Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $13,527.
When was 9 Marcel Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Marcel Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 03/27/2017 for $530,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Marcel Lane, Piscataway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Marcel Lane, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Marcel Lane, Piscataway
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Marcel Lane, Piscataway
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Marcel Lane, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,672 |
| Current property tax | $15,097 |
| Market value | $773,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Marcel Lane, Piscataway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Marcel Lane, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $740,000 | $740,000 | 1.898 | $14,045 | +3.20% |
| 2023 | $670,100 | $670,100 | 2.031 | $13,610 | +4.75% |
| 2022 | $593,800 | $593,800 | 2.188 | $12,992 | +2.88% |
| 2021 | $555,100 | $555,100 | 2.275 | $12,629 | +0.26% |
| 2020 | $555,100 | $555,100 | 2.269 | $12,595 | +0.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Marcel Lane, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Marcel Lane, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Life Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 0 | 0.48 |
| Arbor Elementary School | 6 | Public | 4-5 | 522 | 0.50 |
| Franklin Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 282 | 0.70 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quibbletown Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 497 | 1.02 |