Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Stelton Rd  »  450 Stelton Rd

450 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

450 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

450 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 450 Stelton Road, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 5301
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 450 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Sale date 08/13/2010
Sale price $382,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $81,118

Lot & Building Information for 450 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Building sqft 4,964
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 1.5
Year built 2016

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 450 Stelton Road, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 450 Stelton Road, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 450 Stelton Road, Piscataway

How many sq. ft. does 450 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 450 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 has a total of 4,964 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.

What is the year built & the current market value of 450 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

450 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,203,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 450 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 450 Stelton Road, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/2010 $382,500

Title Documents for 450 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/13/2010 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 450 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 450 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $79,773
Current property tax $81,118
Market value $4,203,000

Assessment History for 450 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 450 Stelton Road, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,203,000 $4,203,000 1.898 $79,773 -2.20%
2023 $4,016,000 $4,016,000 2.031 $81,565 -7.18%
2022 $4,016,000 $4,016,000 2.188 $87,870 -3.82%
2021 $4,016,000 $4,016,000 2.275 $91,364 +0.26%
2020 $4,016,000 $4,016,000 2.269 $91,123 -8.40%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 60,405
Median age 33
Average household income $146,537
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 17,321
Owner occupied units 64.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 450 Stelton Road, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 450 Stelton Road, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 450 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 450 Stelton Road, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Turner Pl, Piscataway 03/31/2016 $12,000
4500 New Brunswick Ave, Piscataway 20,727 05/12/2011 $2,570,000
436 Stelton Rd, Piscataway 10/18/2006 $10
4610 A New Brunswick Ave, Piscataway 1,328 06/29/1990 $140,000
4612 New Brunswick Ave, Piscataway 1,580 08/06/1999 $165,000
4620 New Brunswick Ave, Piscataway 1,858 12/15/2023 $1
4622 New Brunswick Ave, Piscataway 1,908
4624 New Brunswick Ave, Piscataway 1,908 08/12/2021 $525,000