Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Stelton Rd  »  1609 Stelton Rd

1609 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1609 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1609 Stelton Road, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 8801
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1609 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Current property tax $610

Lot & Building Information for 1609 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.135

Bike Score

Zoning district General Business (GB)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1609 Stelton Road, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 1609 Stelton Road, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1609 Stelton Road, Piscataway

What is the market value of 1609 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

The current market value is $31,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1609 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1609 Stelton Road, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1609 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/04/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1609 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 1609 Stelton Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $592
Current property tax $610
Market value $31,200

Assessment History for 1609 Stelton Road, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1609 Stelton Road, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $25,000 $25,000 1.898 $475 -6.55%
2023 $25,000 $25,000 2.031 $508 -7.18%
2022 $25,000 $25,000 2.188 $547 -63.90%
2021 $66,600 $66,600 2.275 $1,515 +0.26%
2020 $66,600 $66,600 2.269 $1,511 -1.69%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1609 Stelton Road, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1609 Stelton Road, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bright Beginnings Lrn Cnt NR Public PK, K-4 124 0.36
Bright Beginnings Lrn Cnt NR Public PK, K-4 124 0.36
Timothy Christian School NR Private PK-12 349 0.40
Timothy Christian School NR Private PK-12 349 0.40
N J Reg Day Piscataway NR Public 1-12 118 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Timothy Christian School NR Private PK-12 349 0.40
N J Reg Day Piscataway NR Public 1-12 118 0.42
Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Boys NR Private K-8 180 0.48
Future Foundations Academy (FFA) NR Public 5-12 122 0.50
Alminhaal Academy NR Private PK, K-12 317 0.64

Nearest high schools

Timothy Christian School NR Private PK-12 349 0.40
N J Reg Day Piscataway NR Public 1-12 118 0.42
Future Foundations Academy (FFA) NR Public 5-12 122 0.50