Middlesex County  »  08863  »  Johnson St  »  111 Johnson St

111 Johnson Street, Fords, NJ 08863 Property Information

111 Johnson Street, Fords, NJ 08863 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Johnson Street, Fords, NJ 08863
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Johnson Street, Fords
Zip code 08863
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 12.02
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Johnson Street, Fords

Sale date 11/04/2019
Sale price $1
Current property tax $10,849

Lot & Building Information for 111 Johnson Street, Fords

Building sqft 1,697
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.155 i
Year built 1945
Stories 1
Garage Unattached

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 Johnson Street, Fords

• • Improvements for 111 Johnson Street, Fords , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Johnson Street, Fords

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Johnson Street, Fords, NJ 08863?

111 Johnson Street, Fords, NJ 08863 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,697 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Johnson Street, Fords, NJ 08863 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $85,500, the tax amount paid for 111 Johnson Street, Fords, NJ 08863 is $10,289.

When was 111 Johnson Street, Fords, NJ 08863 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Johnson Street, Fords, NJ 08863 was last sold in 11/04/2019 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Johnson Street, Fords

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Johnson Street, Fords, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2019 $1
05/29/1992 $135,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Johnson Street, Fords with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 111 Johnson Street, Fords

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/04/2019 - D
11/15/2019 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2049
11/04/2019 - D
11/15/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/05/2019 - D
02/08/2019 - R
Assignment
05/29/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Johnson Street, Fords

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Johnson Street, Fords, NJ 08863. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,947
Current property tax $10,849
Market value $85,500

Assessment History for 111 Johnson Street, Fords

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Johnson Street, Fords, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $85,500 $85,500 11.634 $9,947 +2.22%
2023 $85,500 $85,500 11.381 $9,731 +2.57%
2022 $85,500 $85,500 11.096 $9,487 +0.83%
2021 $85,500 $85,500 11.005 $9,409 +3.17%
2020 $85,500 $85,500 10.667 $9,120 +2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Johnson Street, Fords, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Johnson Street, Fords to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Redeemer Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 65 0.41
Our Redeemer Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 65 0.41
Middlesex County STEM Charter School 6 Charter K-8 462 0.80
Perth Amboy Catholic Primary School NR Private K-8 173 0.82
Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 206 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Our Redeemer Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 65 0.41
Middlesex County STEM Charter School 6 Charter K-8 462 0.80
Perth Amboy Catholic Primary School NR Private K-8 173 0.82
Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 206 0.82
Dual Language School 4 Public 4-8 460 0.86

Nearest high schools

Woodbridge Academy Magnet School 10 Public 8-12 286 1.37
Academy For Urban Leadership Charter School 1 Charter 7-12 376 1.50