Middlesex County  »  08830  »  Chain O Hills Rd  »  44 Chain O Hills Rd

44 Chain O Hills Road, Iselin, NJ 08830 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Chain O Hills Road, Iselin, NJ 08830
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Chain O Hills Road, Iselin
Zip code 08830
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 391.02
Lot 120

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Chain O Hills Road, Iselin

Sale date 11/21/2005
Sale price $565,000
Current property tax $5,035

Lot & Building Information for 44 Chain O Hills Road, Iselin

Building sqft 2,408
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.608
Year built 1949

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family (R-7.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 44 Chain O Hills Road, Iselin

• • Improvements for 44 Chain O Hills Road, Iselin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Chain O Hills Road, Iselin

How many sq. ft. does 44 Chain O Hills Road, Iselin, NJ 08830 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 44 Chain O Hills Road, Iselin, NJ 08830 has a total of 2,408 square feet and a current price per square foot of $234.

What is the year built & the current market value of 44 Chain O Hills Road, Iselin, NJ 08830?

44 Chain O Hills Road, Iselin, NJ 08830 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $41,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Chain O Hills Road, Iselin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Chain O Hills Road, Iselin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2005 $565,000

Title Documents for 44 Chain O Hills Road, Iselin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/04/2020 - D
02/11/2020 - R
Assignment
11/21/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Chain O Hills Road, Iselin

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Chain O Hills Road, Iselin, NJ 08830. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,863
Current property tax $5,035
Market value $41,800

Assessment History for 44 Chain O Hills Road, Iselin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Chain O Hills Road, Iselin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $41,800 $41,800 11.634 $4,863 +2.22%
2023 $41,800 $41,800 11.381 $4,757 +2.57%
2022 $41,800 $41,800 11.096 $4,638 +0.83%
2021 $41,800 $41,800 11.005 $4,600 +3.17%
2020 $41,800 $41,800 10.667 $4,459 +2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Chain O Hills Road, Iselin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Chain O Hills Road, Iselin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robert Mascenik School 8 Public K-5 321 0.15
Indiana Avenue Elementary School 4 Public K-5 445 0.24
The Goddard School - Woodbridge NR Private PK-K 80 0.34
The Goddard School - Woodbridge NR Private PK-K 80 0.34
St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 0.44

Nearest middle schools

St Cecelia School NR Private PK, K-8 204 0.44
Iselin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 849 0.45
Avenel Middle School 3 Public 6-8 587 1.79
St John Vianney Elementary School NR Private PK-8 335 1.90
Woodbridge Middle School 2 Public 6-8 517 2.00

Nearest high schools

John F Kennedy Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,371 0.49
Colonia High School 4 Public 9-12 1,356 1.37