1040 Y 1st N, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information
1040 Y 1st N, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1040 Y 1st N, Woodbridge |
| Zip code | 07095 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Woodbridge Township |
| Block | 396.02 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1040 Y 1st N, Woodbridge
| Sale date | 12/31/2014 |
| Sale price | $2,575,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $79,296 |
Lot & Building Information for 1040 Y 1st N, Woodbridge
| Building sqft | 2,125 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 1.878 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1040 Y 1st N, Woodbridge
- • Improvements for 1040 Y 1st N, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1040 Y 1st N, Woodbridge
This Store (SCILSR) located at 1040 Y 1st N, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 has a total of 2,125 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,211.
What is the market value of 1040 Y 1st N, Woodbridge, NJ 07095?The current market value is $626,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1040 Y 1st N, Woodbridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1040 Y 1st N, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1040 Y 1st N, Woodbridge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1040 Y 1st N, Woodbridge
Access detailed property tax data for 1040 Y 1st N, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $75,405 |
| Current property tax | $79,296 |
| Market value | $626,600 |
Assessment History for 1040 Y 1st N, Woodbridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1040 Y 1st N, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $626,600 | $626,600 | 12.034 | $75,405 | +3.44% |
| 2024 | $626,600 | $626,600 | 11.634 | $72,899 | -25.47% |
| 2023 | $859,400 | $859,400 | 11.381 | $97,808 | +2.57% |
| 2022 | $859,400 | $859,400 | 11.096 | $95,359 | +0.83% |
| 2021 | $859,400 | $859,400 | 11.005 | $94,577 | +3.17% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 20,756 |
| Median age | 38.6 |
| Average household income | $122,083 |
| Family households | 67.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,921 |
| Owner occupied units | 52.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.62 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $410,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $361,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1040 Y 1st N, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1040 Y 1st N, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1040 Y 1st N, Woodbridge
Here are the neighbors for 1040 Y 1st N, Woodbridge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Jansen Ave, Woodbridge | 1,311 | 02/04/2021 | $295,000 |
| 17 Jansen Ave, Woodbridge | 1,311 | 09/17/2019 | $1 |
| 105 Bedford Ave, Iselin | 997 | 10/24/2018 | $305,000 |
| 915 St Georges Ave, Woodbridge | 04/08/2024 | $4,500,000 | |
| 144 W Woodbridge Ave, Iselin | 1,340 | 02/11/2016 | $1 |
| 212 Raynor St, Iselin | 1,459 | 03/28/2025 | $1 |