Middlesex County  »  07095  »  US Highway 1 N  »  950 US Highway 1 N

950 US Highway 1 N, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

950 US Highway 1 N, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 950 US Highway 1 N, Woodbridge
Zip code 07095
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 396.10
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 950 US Highway 1 N, Woodbridge

Sale date 08/22/2012
Sale price $2,775,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $102,430

Lot & Building Information for 950 US Highway 1 N, Woodbridge

Building sqft 19,373
Building class Store-Department (731)
Acreage 2.02

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 950 US Highway 1 N, Woodbridge

• • Improvements for 950 US Highway 1 N, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 950 US Highway 1 N, Woodbridge

How many sq. ft. does 950 US Highway 1 N, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Department (731) located at 950 US Highway 1 N, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 has a total of 19,373 square feet and a current price per square foot of $143.

What is the market value of 950 US Highway 1 N, Woodbridge, NJ 07095?

The current market value is $809,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 950 US Highway 1 N, Woodbridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 950 US Highway 1 N, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2012 $2,775,000
08/17/2000 $4,050,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 950 US Highway 1 N, Woodbridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 950 US Highway 1 N, Woodbridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/22/2012 - D
09/04/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/17/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 950 US Highway 1 N, Woodbridge

Access detailed property tax data for 950 US Highway 1 N, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $97,403
Current property tax $102,430
Market value $809,400

Assessment History for 950 US Highway 1 N, Woodbridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 950 US Highway 1 N, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $809,400 $809,400 12.034 $97,403 +3.44%
2024 $809,400 $809,400 11.634 $94,166 +2.22%
2023 $809,400 $809,400 11.381 $92,118 +2.57%
2022 $809,400 $809,400 11.096 $89,811 +0.83%
2021 $809,400 $809,400 11.005 $89,074 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,756
Median age 38.6
Average household income $122,083
Family households 67.6%
Occupied housing units 7,921
Owner occupied units 52.6%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 950 US Highway 1 N, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 950 US Highway 1 N, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 950 US Highway 1 N, Woodbridge

Here are the neighbors for 950 US Highway 1 N, Woodbridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Jansen Ave, Woodbridge 1,311 09/17/2019 $1
19 Jansen Ave, Woodbridge 1,311 02/04/2021 $295,000
144 W Woodbridge Ave, Iselin 1,340 02/11/2016 $1
134 Bond St, Iselin 997 01/30/2012 $225,000
915 St Georges Ave, Woodbridge 04/08/2024 $4,500,000
910-920 US Highway 1 N, Woodbridge 03/31/1998 $6,850,000
1040 Y 1st N, Woodbridge 2,125 12/31/2014 $2,575,000
216 Raynor St, Iselin 1,367 11/15/2007 $295,000