Middlesex County  »  08863  »  New Brunswick Ave  »  349 New Brunswick Ave

349 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

349 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 349 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords
Zip code 08863
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 43.01
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 349 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Sale date 01/31/1978
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $94,365

Lot & Building Information for 349 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Building sqft 8,524
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.746

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 349 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

• • Improvements for 349 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 349 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

How many sq. ft. does 349 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 349 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863 has a total of 8,524 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.

What is the market value of 349 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863?

The current market value is $640,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 349 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 349 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/1978 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 349 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/31/1978 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 349 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Access detailed property tax data for 349 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $77,042
Current property tax $94,365
Market value $640,200

Assessment History for 349 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 349 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $640,200 $640,200 12.034 $77,042 +3.44%
2024 $640,200 $640,200 11.634 $74,481 +2.22%
2023 $640,200 $640,200 11.381 $72,861 +2.57%
2022 $640,200 $640,200 11.096 $71,037 +0.83%
2021 $640,200 $640,200 11.005 $70,454 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,771
Median age 39.9
Average household income $148,006
Family households 65.8%
Occupied housing units 4,744
Owner occupied units 71.7%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 349 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 349 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 349 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Here are the neighbors for 349 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
358 Crows Mill Rd, Fords 1,050 09/07/2017 $179,000
319 New Brunswick Ave, Fords 2,500 04/30/1989
309 New Brunswick Ave, Fords 10/17/2022 $485,000
406 Chain O Hills Rd, Colonia 1,344 12/15/2020 $324,000
315 New Brunswick Ave, Fords 2,053 08/16/2016 $1
12 Voorhees St, Fords 1,610 12/12/2013 $155,000
14 Voorhees St, Fords 1,310 08/18/2021 $1
412 Chain O Hills Rd, Colonia 1,600 10/03/2024 $655,000