Middlesex County  »  08863  »  New Brunswick Ave  »  309 New Brunswick Ave

309 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

309 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 309 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords
Zip code 08863
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 43.02
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 309 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Sale date 10/17/2022
Sale price $485,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,389

Lot & Building Information for 309 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Building class Not Categorized (999)
Acreage 0.11

Bike Score

Zoning district Route 1 Redevelopment (R1R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 309 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

• • Improvements for 309 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 309 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

What is the assessed value of 309 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $99,100, the tax amount paid for 309 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863 is $11,925.

When was 309 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863 last sold and what was the last sale price?

309 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863 was last sold in 10/17/2022 for $485,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 309 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 309 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2022 $485,000
11/09/2015 $276,000
09/25/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 309 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 309 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/17/2022 - D
11/09/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/05/2022 - D
11/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/09/2015 - D
12/07/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/25/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 309 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Access detailed property tax data for 309 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,529
Current property tax $13,389
Market value $99,100

Assessment History for 309 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 309 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $99,100 $99,100 11.634 $11,529 +2.22%
2023 $99,100 $99,100 11.381 $11,279 +23.21%
2022 $82,500 $82,500 11.096 $9,154 +0.83%
2021 $82,500 $82,500 11.005 $9,079 +3.17%
2020 $82,500 $82,500 10.667 $8,800 +2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 309 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 309 New Brunswick Avenue, Fords to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Redeemer Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 65 0.43
Our Redeemer Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 65 0.43
Dual Language School 4 Public 4-8 460 0.76
Middlesex County STEM Charter School 6 Charter K-8 462 0.84
Perth Amboy Catholic Primary School NR Private K-8 173 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Our Redeemer Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 65 0.43
Dual Language School 4 Public 4-8 460 0.76
Middlesex County STEM Charter School 6 Charter K-8 462 0.84
Perth Amboy Catholic Primary School NR Private K-8 173 0.87
Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 206 0.92

Nearest high schools

Academy For Urban Leadership Charter School 1 Charter 7-12 376 1.53
Woodbridge Academy Magnet School 10 Public 8-12 286 1.70