Middlesex County  »  07095  »  Jansen Ave  »  30 Jansen Ave

30 Jansen Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

30 Jansen Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Jansen Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Jansen Avenue, Woodbridge
Zip code 07095
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 847.03
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Jansen Avenue, Woodbridge

Sale date 09/13/1994
Sale price $55,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 30 Jansen Avenue, Woodbridge

Building class Not Categorized (999)
Acreage 0.459

Other Property Data for 30 Jansen Avenue, Woodbridge

• • Improvements for 30 Jansen Avenue, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Jansen Avenue, Woodbridge

What is the assessed value of 30 Jansen Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $31,900, the tax amount paid for 30 Jansen Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 is $3,838.

When was 30 Jansen Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Jansen Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 was last sold in 09/13/1994 for $55,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Jansen Avenue, Woodbridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Jansen Avenue, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/1994 $55,000

Title Documents for 30 Jansen Avenue, Woodbridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/13/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Jansen Avenue, Woodbridge

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Jansen Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,839
Current property tax $0
Market value $31,900

Assessment History for 30 Jansen Avenue, Woodbridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Jansen Avenue, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $31,900 $31,900 12.034 $3,839 +3.44%
2024 $31,900 $31,900 11.634 $3,711 +2.22%
2023 $31,900 $31,900 11.381 $3,631 +2.57%
2022 $31,900 $31,900 11.096 $3,540 +0.83%
2021 $31,900 $31,900 11.005 $3,511 +3.17%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Jansen Avenue, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 30 Jansen Avenue, Woodbridge

Here are the neighbors for 30 Jansen Avenue, Woodbridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
300 Kimball St, Woodbridge 13,442 06/28/2016 $750,000
845 US Highway 1 S, Avenel 5,602 04/02/2024 $1
76 Tappen St, Avenel 2,056 01/03/2018 $435,000
926 St Georges Ave, Woodbridge Twp 05/19/2000 $430,000
306 Kimball St, Woodbridge 09/05/2013 $1
72 Tappen St, Avenel 1,189 06/07/2018 $305,000
1052 St Georges Ave, Avenel 11/12/1998 $190,000
287 Kimball St, Woodbridge 06/06/2002 $170,900
305 Kimball St, Woodbridge 07/11/2006 $10
298 Jansen Ave, Woodbridge 02/22/1983 $185,000
80 Tappen St, Avenel 696 12/22/2015 $2,200,000
920 St Georges Ave, Woodbridge Twp 962 10/24/2000 $120,000
5 Tappen St, Avenel 1,316 03/29/1994 $112,000
295 Kimball St, Woodbridge 10/30/2002 $191,400
845 US Highway 1, Avenel 04/02/2024 $1
299 Kimball St, Woodbridge 8,760 02/28/2005 $600,000
900 St Georges Ave, Woodbridge 12/29/1986 $180,000
1056 St Georges Ave, Avenel 07/31/2019 $300,000