Middlesex County  »  07095  »  Kimball St  »  299 Kimball St

299 Kimball Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

299 Kimball Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 299 Kimball Street, Woodbridge
Zip code 07095
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 847.04
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 299 Kimball Street, Woodbridge

Sale date 02/28/2005
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,906

Lot & Building Information for 299 Kimball Street, Woodbridge

Building sqft 8,760
Building class Store
Acreage 0.321

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 299 Kimball Street, Woodbridge

• • Improvements for 299 Kimball Street, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 299 Kimball Street, Woodbridge

How many sq. ft. does 299 Kimball Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 299 Kimball Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 has a total of 8,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the market value of 299 Kimball Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095?

The current market value is $165,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 299 Kimball Street, Woodbridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 299 Kimball Street, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2005 $600,000

Title Documents for 299 Kimball Street, Woodbridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/21/2021 - D
10/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/28/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 299 Kimball Street, Woodbridge

Access detailed property tax data for 299 Kimball Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,880
Current property tax $20,906
Market value $165,200

Assessment History for 299 Kimball Street, Woodbridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 299 Kimball Street, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $165,200 $165,200 12.034 $19,880 +3.44%
2024 $165,200 $165,200 11.634 $19,219 +2.22%
2023 $165,200 $165,200 11.381 $18,801 +2.57%
2022 $165,200 $165,200 11.096 $18,331 +0.83%
2021 $165,200 $165,200 11.005 $18,180 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,756
Median age 38.6
Average household income $122,083
Family households 67.6%
Occupied housing units 7,921
Owner occupied units 52.6%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 299 Kimball Street, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 299 Kimball Street, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 299 Kimball Street, Woodbridge

Here are the neighbors for 299 Kimball Street, Woodbridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
300 Kimball St, Woodbridge 13,442 06/28/2016 $750,000
845 US Highway 1 S, Avenel 5,602 04/02/2024 $1
926 St Georges Ave, Woodbridge Twp 05/19/2000 $430,000
306 Kimball St, Woodbridge 09/05/2013 $1
886 St Georges Ave, Woodbridge 01/15/2021 $250,000
1052 St Georges Ave, Avenel 11/12/1998 $190,000
305 Kimball St, Woodbridge 07/11/2006 $10
298 Jansen Ave, Woodbridge 02/22/1983 $185,000
872 St Georges Ave, Woodbridge 11/19/2020 $1